12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

394 results for WI

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Carl A Achterberg 714th Tank Battalion CO D Neenah WI
Fred O Alseth HQ Co Div Band Menomonie WI
Walter A Alverman 714th Tank Battalion CO A Glenwood City WI
Lawrence E Ament 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Merrill WI
Walter C Amport 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Watertown WI
John D Amundsohn 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Iola WI
Walter O Anderson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ellsworth WI
Herbert G Arenz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A LaCrosse WI
Ralph J Arezzo 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Superior WI
Rudolph K Aspen 714th Tank Battalion CO A Chippewa Falls WI
Matthew M Bader 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Lisbon WI
Frank F Baillie 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Sturgeon Bay WI
Garnier A Ball 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Elcho WI
Marvin G Bartel 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Neenah WI
Walter Bartell 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Oshkosh WI
Norbert J Bartz 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Fond du Lac WI
Merlin F Baur 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Dancy WI
Dyle A Beatty 23rd Tank Battalion CO D LaValle WI
Anton Beck 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Becker 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Campsbellsport WI
Elmer A Beckstrom 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B St Croix Falls WI
Marlin H Behlke 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Helenville WI
Peter A Behrens 66th Arm Inf Bat Elkhorn WI
Alden C Bengtson 714th Tank Battalion CO A Luck WI
Werner A Berg 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Eau Claire WI
Murry I Bergeron 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Chippewa Falls WI
Wilbur C Berget 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Gratiot WI
Raymond G Beris 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Milwaukee WI
LeRoy A Bertsche 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Meeme WI
Arthur A Bien 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Racine WI
Jamse H Bierne 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Brillion WI
Oliver F Bjorklund HQ Co Div Band Spooner WI
Lyman R Blanchard 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Cornell WI
Beryl R Bodoh 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Webeno WI
Hilton H Boesler 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Wawatosa WI
Arnold F Bohn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Gillett WI
Clarence J Bojarski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Menasha WI
William V Borer 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Wisconsin Rapids WI
Harry O Bown 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Spooner WI
Vincent J Bradle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ White Lake WI
Mowry F Breuer 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Sheboygan WI
Dale A Bryhan 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Lancaster WI
James M Buhr HQ Co Combat Com B Amery WI
Alphonse M Burbul 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Superior WI
William L Butler 66th Arm Inf Bat Elroy WI
Emil H Cabelka HQ Forward Echelon Oshkosh WI
Glenn L Campbell 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Lyndon Station WI
Chaput 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Eau Claire WI
Robert W Christen 66th Arm Inf Bat C LaCrosse WI
Oscar P Christensen 714th Tank Battalion Service Co St Croix Falls WI
Ralph C Chrostowski 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Milwaukee WI
Orville L Clark 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Stone Lake WI
Edward Conrich 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Niagara WI
John C Cook 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Appleton WI
Eugene C Cooley 714th Tank Battalion HQ LaCrosse WI
Phillip A Copus 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lake Dalton WI
Roland L Dampier 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Two Rivers WI
Clarence J Danielson 66th Arm Inf Bat C Superior WI
Roy E Danklefsen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Knapp WI
Earl J Daoust 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Superior WI
Raymond E Daugherty 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Prairie Du Chien WI
K Davey HQ Co Combat Com A Berlin WI
Roger E Davis 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Okee WI
George R Dear Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Appleton WI
Joseph H Dement 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Everett L Denston 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Brule WI
Merlin J Dieg 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Milwaukee WI
Norbert A Dietrich 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Rice Lake WI
Clemens P Duda 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
Richard H Duenow 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Rice Lake WI
Phillip J Dukes 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Milwaukee WI
Clarence F Dunning 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Superior WI
Harold R Eddy 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cataract WI
Raymond P Edwards 714th Tank Battalion CO B Merrill WI
Richard C Egan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Manitowac WI
Raymond O Ehardt 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Antigo WI
George A Ehlers 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Solon Springs WI
Donald H Elfering 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co Kenosha WI
Donald R Emerson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Amery WI
Herbert F Erdmann 66th Arm Inf Bat Papin WI
John W Estling 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Superior WI
Elden R Eveland 66th Arm Inf Bat Berneveld WI
Franklin F Ewers 152nd Arm Signal Co Viroqua WI
Melroy B Farrand 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Tomahawk WI
Duane C Faulk 66th Arm Inf Bat C Washburn WI
William H Feight 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Madison WI
Leonard Feit 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Milladore WI
Paul B Feldman 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
Bruno Filas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lublin WI
Hubert A Fintel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Austin F Fitzgerald 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Benton WI
Walter H Fly 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Milwaukee WI
Delore M Foeckler 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A West Allis WI
Abram D Fradenburg 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Willard WI
Raymond H Frederickson 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Deronda WI
Robert J French 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Darlington WI
Oscar M Fricke 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Loyal WI
Kenneth A Frye 66th Arm Inf Bat A Ontario WI
John G Fuchs 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A LaCrosse WI
Albert P Funk 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A LaCrosse WI
Roy O Gabrielson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Comstock WI
Blaine Galstad 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Westhy WI
Walter J Gavin 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Stevens Point WI
Robert P Gerth 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
John S Goetz 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Milwaukee WI
Leo Goldberg 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Superior WI
Lester M Gorenstein 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Milwaukee WI
Lloyd D Gorney 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ MIlwaukee WI
Eldon C Green 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Sparta WI
Alfred E Griewisch 66th Arm Inf Bat C Milwaukee WI
Dale C Groehler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Tuttle Lake WI
Orval G Grohman 66th Arm Inf Bat Wausau WI
Donald J Grzezinski 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Milwaukee WI
Harvey G Gudegast 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Lane O' Lakes WI
Ernest L Gunderson 66th Arm Inf Bat Osseo WI
Nelson J Gundlach 66th Arm Inf Bat Livingston WI
Hollis J Gunyon 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Elkhorn WI
Robert S Hageseth 66th Arm Inf Bat Menomonie WI
Robert L Hahn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Menasha WI
John Hajduch 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cuda Hy WI
Kenneth N Hall 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Sheboygan WI
Elwin Hamann 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Marshfield WI
Melvin Hambrect 66th Arm Inf Bat Dane WI
James R Hammond 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Madison WI
Francis X Hanegraaf 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Kimberely WI
Chris Hansen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Luck WI
Irwin M Hanson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Prairie Farm WI
Robert R Hanson 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Tomahawk WI
Clayton A Harley 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Pound WI
Ralph M Hartley 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B LaCrosse WI
Clarence E Hasse 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Menomonie WI
Walter M Hasselquist 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Wild Rose WI
Harvey Heideman 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Fond Du Lac WI
William E Heiden 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Milwaukee WI
Elmer F Heinichen 56th Arm Inf Bat Service Merrill WI
Jerome H Helgerson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Tomahawk WI
John P Helker 66th Arm Inf Bat Waukesha WI
Walter E Henkel 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Spring Valley WI
Francis F Henning 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Manitowoc WI
Donald J Hering 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Howard Herring HQ Co 12th Arm Div West Allis WI
Milton R Heschke 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Tomahawk WI
Marvin Hevrin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Albany WI
Robert C Hilke 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ LaCrosse WI
Richard l Hines 66th Arm Inf Bat Sooner WI
James V Hirsch 66th Arm Inf Bat C Medford WI
Alvin H Hocking 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Benton WI
Chester R Hodgson 66th Arm Inf Bat Merriall WI
Frank L Hojan 66th Arm Inf Bat A Merrill WI
Earl Holderman 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Cazenovia WI
John P Hopf Jr 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Milwaukee WI
Donald C Hoppe 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Antigo WI
John D Horne 66th Arm Inf Bat Fairwater WI
Anton T Hulberg HQ Rear Echelon West Salem WI
Thoeodore J Huppert 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Hager City WI
Edward A Ignaszak 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Milwaukee WI
Lawrence J Intravais HQ Co Div Band Madison WI
Isaac E Jacobs 714th Tank Battalion CO C Milwaukee WI
Eugene C Jacobson HQ Co Div Band Superior WI
Emil Jelinek 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Merrillan WI
Jack B Jenney 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Marengo WI
Joseph A Jewell 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Rhinelander WI
Robert A Johns 66th Arm Inf Bat A Platteville WI
Donald E Johnson 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B LaCrosse WI
Elmer C Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Racino WI
Harvey P Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Eau Claire WI
Marvin L Johnson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Amery WI
Norman S Jones 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Luxemburg WI
Arvin E Jungerberg 66th Arm Inf Bat A Eau Claire WI
Wallace I Kalbacken 66th Arm Inf Bat Madison WI
Edmund Kaminski 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Milwaukee WI
John D Keller 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Little Chute WI
Keith K Kettlewell 66th Arm Inf Bat Berlin WI
Glenard K Kever 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Beloit WI
Robert B Kimball 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Black River Falls WI
Isaac J King 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Chippewa Falls WI
Lester E Kittle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Viroqua WI
Eugene A Klade 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Irma WI
Lester G Klein 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Kohler WI
Robert E Klewin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Sheboygen WI
Walter E Kluever 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co West Bend WI
Paul J Klumb Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Wauwattosa WI
Frank E Knight 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
John C Komared 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Milwaukee WI
Frank J Konkel 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Milwaukee WI
Albert J Koranda 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Black River Falls WI
Arthur P Koschia HQ Co Div Band Milwaukee WI
Harvey Kovara 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Racine WI
Edwin Krattiger 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Juda WI
Edward H Krieser 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Milwaukee WI
Richard J Kucharski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C West Allis WI
Fred J Kuchenreuther 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Milwaukee WI
John E Kuester 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Watertown WI
Wallace E Kumpula HQ Co Combat Com B Highbridge WI
Robert W Kurth 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Calvin E Kuter 66th Arm Inf Bat B Fon Du Lac WI
Adrian J LaBelle Jr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mayston WI
Frank J LaBoda 66th Arm Inf Bat Racine WI
Orval Larrabee 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Racine WI
Murray M Latimer 714th Tank Battalion HQ Viroqua WI
Keith E Leary 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Amery WI
Edwin M Leininger 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B DePere WI
John Lembke 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Milwaukee WI
Harry A Lemke 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Custer WI
Edward J Lewandowski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Milwaukee WI
Walter Lidwin 714th Tank Battalion CO D Milwaukee WI
Allen L Linster 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Greenwood WI
Clark H Livingston HQ Co Div Band Trout Lake WI
Lon A Loebel 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B West Allis WI
Hugh R Loop 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Milwaukee WI
John K Lorenz 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Monroe WI
Ruben G Lorenz 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Medic Detachment LaCrosse WI
Robert E Luedtke 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Appleton WI
Milton H MIller 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ West Allis WI
Hugh Mair HQ Forward Echelon Chaetek WI
Alfred A Malmstadt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Marinette WI
Fabian Mancheski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Whiting WI
Charles E Mangless HQ Co 12th Arm Div Milwaukee WI
Raymond E Manhardt Jr 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Milwaukee WI
Robert J Marcouiller 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
Alex N Markowski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Stanley WI
Clement H Martineau 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Superior WI
John J Mason 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Charlestown WI
Robert W Mathewson 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Neenah WI
Virgil C Mathison 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Coon Valley WI
Jack D McCarthy 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Bareboo WI
Robert P McCord Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat C Milwaukee WI
Earl P McCormick 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Milwaukee WI
Charles A McDonald Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Superior WI
James B McGinnis HQ Co Combat Com B Superior WI
Harold M Mechling 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Amery WI
Walter R Melin 66th Arm Inf Bat A Superior WI
Donald A Mercier 44th Tank Battalion CO C Rice Lake WI
Edward R Mikolajczak 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Milwaukee WI
Donald H Miley 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Milwaukee WI
Clarence J Miller 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A St Nazians WI
James D Moe 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Chetek WI
Palmer Moe 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Menomonie WI
Wendell G Morgan 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Trego WI
John W Mostenan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Cudahy WI
Arnold C Muenzenberger 714th Tank Battalion CO A Coon Valley WI
Milton W Muir 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Beloit WI
Edward J Muller 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Miltown WI
Howard H Murphy 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Roberts WI
Alfred L Murray 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Crandon WI
Anthony J Musha 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
Walter Muzia 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Howard E Myers 714th Tank Battalion CO C Milwaukee WI
Raymond J Nahozny 66th Arm Inf Bat Ashland WI
Edwin R Nelson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Milwaukee WI
Otto C Nelson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Minong WI
Robert E Nelson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Edwin E Neumann 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Clam Falls WI
Orlando N Newburry 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Ruby WI
John H Nick 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Tomahawk WI
William Noonan 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Superior WI
James C Nowak 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Muscoda WI
Daniel A Nowinski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ripon WI
Peter J Nyland 66th Arm Inf Bat B Milwaukee WI
Robert J Ochalek 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Milwaukee WI
Robert H Oertel 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Milwaukee WI
LeRoy E Ohmstead 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kenosha WI
Alvin Olson 152nd Arm Signal Co Madison WI
Olin O Olson HQ Co Military Police Plat Stoughton Dane WI
Walden B Olson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Wautoma WI
Clifford R Onsrud 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Wesby WI
George L Pacer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dairyland WI
Charles W Pafford 66th Arm Inf Bat C Beetown WI
Steve Panich 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat West Allis WI
Raymond V Patrick 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
Ernest R Pattee 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Superior WI
Bernard J Pawlik 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Superior WI
Charles E Pelant 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Milwaukee WI
Theodore J Pelletier 66th Arm Inf Bat Palouse WI
Andrew Pemper 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Milwaukee WI
James C Peterson 66th Arm Inf Bat Superior WI
Paul T Peterson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B MIlwaukee WI
William G Phelan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kenosha WI
Dale A Piddington 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Platteville WI
Raymond J Pieterick 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Independence WI
Harold P Pinck 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Randolph WI
Clarence E Piojda 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Milwaukee WI
Wallace E Platutz 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Merrill WI
Wilbert E Plautz 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Merrill WI
Raymond C Polum 66th Arm Inf Bat Stevens Point WI
Herbert G Pomplun 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Wautoma WI
Eugene R Raddant 66th Arm Inf Bat Tomahawk WI
Edwin W Radtke 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Spirit Falls WI
Raymond Randecker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Plattville WI
Jack L Rankens 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Kaukauna WI
Elmer A Reimer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Green Bay WI
John J Reszka 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
John L Richter 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Boxcobel WI
Sylvester J Ries 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Belgium WI
Dennis J Riley 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Milwaukee WI
Edwin J Ripp 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Waunakee WI
Ralph K Ritchie 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Barron WI
Gordon W Robenhurst 66th Arm Inf Bat C Milwaukee WI
William A Rogers 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Hauer WI
Evan D Rohrer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Clintonville WI
Raymond R Rominske 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Butternut WI
Gilman C Rundberg 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Chippewa Falls WI
Edmund D Russell 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Milwaukee WI
Thomas H Rye 495th Arm Fd Art Bat LaCrosse WI
Clarence Sabrowsky HQ Co Combat Com B Waupaca WI
Raymond J Sacharski HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Milwaukee WI
Joseph Salgado 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Milwaukee WI
Richard Schaeffer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Paul H Schaffer 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C LaCrosse WI
Flavian J Schese 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Kimberly WI
John R Schielke 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Stoughton WI
Gordon E Schlund 66th Arm Inf Bat C Wauwatosa WI
Howard G Schneck 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Wausau WI
Richard L Schock 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Amery WI
Robert E Schram 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Ernest A Schreier 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Middleton WI
Lawrence E Schroyer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Uniontown WI
William H Schucht 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B LaCrosse WI
William J Schultz 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Spooner WI
Chester J Seacotte 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Superior WI
Robert L Seifert 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Eagle River WI
M Sellnow HQ Co Combat Com A Watertown WI
Raymond M Sermau 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Plover WI
Charles J Shaw 66th Arm Inf Bat Sheboygan WI
Robert L Siefert 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Eagle RIver WI
Clayton B Sime 152nd Arm Signal Co Ettrick WI
John F Simonson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Milwaukee WI
Norman P Skow 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Luck WI
Lawrence E Smith 714th Tank Battalion CO B Chippewa Falls WI
Robert S Snively 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Menomonie WI
Jerry E Snyder 66th Arm Inf Bat C Abelman WI
Loyd A Solberg 66th Arm Inf Bat B Iola WI
Myron E Solberg 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Iola WI
Bruce H Speigel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Neillsville WI
Robert C St John 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Racine WI
Lawrence E Staats 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Augusta WI
Wayne E Stalbaum 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Waterford WI
Robert L Stark 66th Arm Inf Bat Sparta WI
Raymond R Starr 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kenosha WI
Mike J Steffan Jr 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Superior WI
Harold V Stevens 152nd Arm Signal Co Hixton WI
Ambrose J Stordeur 66th Arm Inf Bat C Green Bay WI
Donald W Stout 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Milwaukee WI
Bruno H Swaitko HQ Co Military Police Plat Kenosha WI
Paul G Swanson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Minong WI
Waldorf J Swenson 66th Arm Inf Bat A Brantwood WI
Stanley J Szczerbiak 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Milwaukee WI
Edward M Tadych 152nd Arm Signal Co Oshkosh WI
Martin J Taivalmaa 714th Tank Battalion CO B Milwaukee WI
Terrance Taugher 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Wauwatosa WI
Orville V Taylor 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Wausauaee WI
James A Thompson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Elry WI
Noel J Thompson 152nd Arm Signal Co Madison WI
John W Timmers 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Green Bay WI
Gordon F Toepke 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Fremont WI
Glenn T Toy 66th Arm Inf Bat C Chippewa Falls WI
Erdman Trieber 714th Tank Battalion CO A Franksville WI
Walter S Turnquist 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Conover WI
Edgar D Turnznik 66th Arm Inf Bat B Milwaukee WI
Herman F Van Ark 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Hartford WI
Wilfred H Vanderloop 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Port Washington WI
Wallace H Vandertie 66th Arm Inf Bat B Algoma WI
Edward A Vedra 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Marinette WI
Norman J Ver Bruggen HQ Co 12th Arm Div Milwaukee WI
John G Wahl 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Ladysmith WI
Charles J Wallman 17th Arm Inf Bat A Watertown WI
Francis Weber HQ Co 12th Arm Div La Crosse WI
Myles H Weber 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Washington WI
Harold A Weege 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Edward H Weiss 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Tomahawk WI
Donald Wensing 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Green Bay WI
Edward C Wenzlock 66th Arm Inf Bat Tomahawk WI
Wilburn W West 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Milwaukee WI
Robert W Westphal 66th Arm Inf Bat C WI
Cecil B White 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Benton WI
Guilford M Wiley Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Oshkosh WI
Edmund Wilkin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Milwaukee WI
Nicholas Williams 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Anthony Winczewski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Milwaukee WI
George P Winters 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Milwaukee WI
Ramond Wojciechowski 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Milwaukee WI
David Wolkomir 66th Arm Inf Bat Milwaukee WI
Orville L Wollenburg 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Sheboygan WI
Samuel J Woodford 714th Tank Battalion CO C Eleva WI
Roy F Wright 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springbrook WI
Verno A W Young 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Madison WI
Wayne F Young 152nd Arm Signal Co Spring Green WI
Edward L Yudin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Marinette WI
Herman R Yunker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Merrill WI
Julius A Zastrow 43rd Tank Battalion HQ Merrill WI
Herbert W Zemke 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Waupaca WI
Leon E Zitske 66th Arm Inf Bat C Bear Creek WI
Milfred F Zuehlke 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Ruck WI
Carl H Zutz Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat A Manitowoo WI