12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

154 results for WA

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Fred J Ahrens 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Spokane WA
Karl R Allen 66th Arm Inf Bat East Sound WA
Arthur B Anderson 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Deep River WA
Robert Arrasmith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Spokane WA
Alfred R Bailey 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Deep River WA
James L Banning Jr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Seattle WA
Frank J Bauer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Spokane WA
Orril L Bean 66th Arm Inf Bat Renton WA
Robert Bennett 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Chewelah WA
Gerald G Bentz 66th Arm Inf Bat C Yakima WA
James L Birch 66th Arm Inf Bat Tacoma WA
Everett C Blake 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Raymond WA
Robert F Blakey 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bremerton WA
Robert F Bock 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Monroe WA
Wilfred F Bottemiller 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Vancouver WA
Carl W Brandt 152nd Arm Signal Co Spokane WA
Charles R Brown 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Port Townsend WA
Chester M Bruget 66th Arm Inf Bat Spokane WA
Don M Bruskland 66th Arm Inf Bat A Bellevue WA
David R Cameron 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Yakima WA
Gail B Campbell 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Hoquiam WA
Charles D Carlson 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Seattle WA
Herman C Christenson 66th Arm Inf Bat A Seattle WA
Milo H Clark 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Spokane WA
Thomas W Clark HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Seattle WA
Clyde L Clevenger 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Glenoma WA
William Cobus 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Yakima WA
Leonard C Colby 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Seattle WA
Victor J Costanzo 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Spokane WA
Allen S Cross 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Spokane WA
Bryce G Crowther HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Yakima WA
Charles B Dawson 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Seattle WA
Andrew DeLagasse 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Yakima WA
Anthony V Domandich HQ Rear Echelon Hoquiam WA
Ralph H DuBose 66th Arm Inf Bat Seattle WA
Ralph H Dubose HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Seattle WA
Kenneth B Dykes 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Van Couver WA
Howard O Eddy 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Kennewick WA
Donald B Emery 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Yakima WA
Harold M Engberg 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Spokane WA
Kenneth G Evans 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bremerton WA
Robert C Evans Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Seattle WA
David Fendren 66th Arm Inf Bat Seattle WA
Warren L Fredrickson 152nd Arm Signal Co Everett WA
Ambrose J Gamache 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Toppenish WA
Harold R Gau 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Spokane WA
Lee F Ghormley 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Yakima WA
Welson S Gilkison 66th Arm Inf Bat B Walla Walla WA
Jack B Giseburt 66th Arm Inf Bat B Seattle WA
Gordon L Gorrow 66th Arm Inf Bat A Seattle WA
T J Griffin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Sedro Wooley WA
Lear J Gruhala 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Seattle WA
Theodore C Gutterud 66th Arm Inf Bat Spokane WA
Raymond V Hammond 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Bothell WA
George A Hawkins 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Seattle WA
Harold M Healy 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Walla Walla WA
Alton Hegvik 66th Arm Inf Bat B Seattle WA
Lawrence M Heneghen 66th Arm Inf Bat A Yakima WA
Chester A Howell 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Spokane WA
J O Huston 66th Arm Inf Bat A Spokane WA
Louis F Jamison 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Seattle WA
Harold H Jeske 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Odessa WA
William J Johnson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Van Couver WA
George R Kern 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Spokane WA
Norman J Koch HQ Co Div Band Bremerton WA
Curtis A Levy 66th Arm Inf Bat Kelso WA
John B Lewis 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Seattle WA
Harvey C Lightner 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Seattle WA
William R Little 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Seattle WA
James W Logan 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cinebar WA
Melvin S Logan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Vancouver WA
William A Logan 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Chehalis WA
John H Loudon 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Bremerton WA
Irvin L Love 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Knumclaw WA
Marvin E Luck 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Renton WA
John R Lund 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Seattle WA
Winston C MIller 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ferndale WA
Roderick W MacKean 43rd Tank Battalion CO B Aberdeen WA
Allen J Malchow 56th Arm Inf Bat Ilwaco WA
John H Marsh 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Tacoma WA
Estell R McDowell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Walla Walla WA
Kennneth L McDowell HQ Co Military Police Plat Creston WA
Norman E McMurrin 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sunnyside WA
Cecil J McNabb 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Des Moines WA
Thomas J Mecca 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Yakima WA
Joe S Mickey 714th Tank Battalion CO C Carbonado WA
Charles J Morey 66th Arm Inf Bat Tacoma WA
Orville Music 66th Arm Inf Bat Salkum WA
James D Myers 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Tacoma WA
Clyde P Myhre 66th Arm Inf Bat Seatlle WA
Arthur H Naimy 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Walla Walla WA
Raymond V Nelson 66th Arm Inf Bat Tacoma WA
Roy C Nord 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cusick WA
Earl D Nutter 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Vancouver WA
William R Payne HQ Co Combat Com B Verdale WA
Harte E Penttila 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Naselle WA
Harry W Perkins 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Coulee Dam WA
Bruce F Perrigo 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Redmond WA
Elmer A Peterson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Spokane WA
Leo A Peuse 66th Arm Inf Bat B Usk WA
Harold T Pitts 714th Tank Battalion CO D Brewster WA
Raymond O Pursley 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Aberdeen WA
Bernard O Raff HQ Co Div Trains Nasalle WA
Jack A Rambo 152nd Arm Signal Co Yakima WA
James W Rashussen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Gig Harbor WA
Albert F Rhodes 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Dockton WA
Arthur M Rifenbery 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Medic Detachment Trinidad WA
Andrew W Riker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bremerton WA
Douglas A Robinson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Spokane WA
Henry S Royea 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Seattle WA
Archie L Salzar 66th Arm Inf Bat Centralia WA
John R Sampson HQ Co Combat Com B Spokane WA
Morton O Saydell 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Tacoma WA
Henry W Schramm 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Spokane WA
Charles R Schultz Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat C Marietta WA
Morton O Seydell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Tacoma WA
Corbett S Shale 66th Arm Inf Bat Tacoma WA
Orville K Sloan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Nine Mile Falls WA
John B Sousie 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Elma WA
Melvin J Sparks 66th Arm Inf Bat Ajlune WA
Warren J Spencer 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Cle Elum WA
Lester A Spilseth 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Silverdale WA
Robert M Starr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Seattle WA
Earl B Stinson 714th Tank Battalion CO D Raymond WA
Mark W Stout Jr 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ Tacoma WA
Donald E Stowell 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Seattle WA
Clyde N Surway 66th Arm Inf Bat Tacoma WA
Robert S Thompson 66th Arm Inf Bat B Seattle WA
Walter S Thompson HQ Forward Echelon Seattle WA
William D Thompson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Coulee City WA
Robert K Thonney 66th Arm Inf Bat Dixie WA
Richard G Tolliver 66th Arm Inf Bat C Bremerton WA
Jack R Tuben 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Seattle WA
Glen L Turpin 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Tacoma WA
Howard A Vance 714th Tank Battalion CO A Seattle WA
Schoessler Victor 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Ferndale WA
William Waddington Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Seattle WA
Richard W Welch 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Kirkland WA
Joseph G Weldon 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Palouse WA
Carl R Wenzel 714th Tank Battalion CO C Seattle WA
Frank P Whalen 66th Arm Inf Bat Walla Walla WA
Forrest E Wilcox 714th Tank Battalion CO B Sedro Woolley WA
D Williams HQ Co Combat Com A Trenton WA
Harold R Williams 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cowiche WA
John A Williams 66th Arm Inf Bat B Onalaska WA
Oscar N Williams 714th Tank Battalion CO D Aberden WA
Guy L Wilson 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Onalaska WA
Glenn H Winch 714th Tank Battalion CO B Long View WA
Roy Winder 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Seattle WA
Ralph J Winter 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Everitt WA
Glenn E Wooldridge 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Camas WA
George E Wright 714th Tank Battalion CO C Orchards WA
Leonard J Wulf 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Ridgefield WA
Francis T Zaviski 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Enumclaw WA