12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

534 results for TX

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Giles Albritton Jr 152nd Arm Signal Co Lufkin TX
Lyndall P Aldrich 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Abilene TX
Edward C Allen 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Houston TX
Bernabe R Alonzo 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Rosebud TX
Jose O Alvarado 66th Arm Inf Bat Kingsville TX
Edward P Anderson 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Corpus Christi TX
H L Anderson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bogata TX
John L Archer 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Houston TX
Robert S Arnold 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Houston TX
Floyd Bailey 66th Arm Inf Bat Houston TX
James J Bailey 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Houston 15 TX
Kenneth E Bakken 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Conroe TX
Edwin E Baldwin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Houston TX
Luther E Baldwin Jr 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Phillips TX
Edwin R Ballard 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Waco TX
Edward H Balusek 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bay City TX
John A Banks 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kenedy TX
Joseph M Barber 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Amarillo TX
William C Barnard 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Higgins TX
Lino Barrera 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Falfurias TX
Pete Barrientos 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Slaton TX
John Barron 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Dimmitt TX
Paul K Barron 152nd Arm Signal Co San Antonio TX
Clint Bass 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Haskell TX
Basset 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Abilene TX
Jay Bassett 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dangerfield TX
William H Baxter 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Howe TX
Robert C Bean 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Deweyville TX
William A Bellieu 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Texarkana TX
Jose G Benavides 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Brownsville TX
Robert N Benson 66th Arm Inf Bat Newport TX
Paul W Beutel 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ Houston TX
Thomas F Bilderback HQ Rear Echelon San Antonio TX
Leonard T Billings 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Waxahachie TX
Warren G Birdine 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pittsburg TX
Dan H Birdwell 66th Arm Inf Bat San Antonio TX
Edward F Bischoff 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A New Braunfels TX
Ralph E Bistline 66th Arm Inf Bat B C Silsbee TX
Eugene A Blackford 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Waco TX
Albert F Blaha 714th Tank Battalion CO A Smithville TX
Russell T Blair 56th Arm Inf Bat Merkel TX
Tomas Blanco 66th Arm Inf Bat Corpus Christi TX
Leo A Blaschke 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Schulenburg TX
Jesse J Bolton 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Littlefield TX
John R Boswell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Austin TX
Phom Bowie 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ San Juan TX
Herman E Brackenridge 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Cedar Hill TX
James W Bradbury 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Laneville TX
Henry R Brashear 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Three Rivers TX
William L Bremser HQ Co 12th Arm Div Athens TX
Gorman G Brewer 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Beaumont TX
Troy D Brewer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Weaver TX
Albert W Brisbin HQ Co Combat Com B Menard TX
Francisco R Briseno 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Laredo TX
Carroll C Broadrick HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Greggton TX
Robert L Brock 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Burkburnette TX
Rex K Brooks 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Hillsboro TX
Alfred M Brookshire Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Huntington TX
Johnny M Browder 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Abliene TX
Leon Browder 66th Arm Inf Bat Dallas TX
Gibbie Brown 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Kaufman TX
Jim D Brown 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Corpus Christi TX
Joe S Brown 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dallas TX
Charles W Bryan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Coolidge TX
Cecilio Bueno Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat Alice TX
H Rogers Buford 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Stamford TX
Leo O Burkhalter 66th Arm Inf Bat Houston TX
Charlie Butler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Sugarland TX
Lester R Calhoun 66th Arm Inf Bat C Texas City TX
Allen B Canfield 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Mesquite TX
Isaac W Carey 714th Tank Battalion HQ Forney TX
Joe C Carlson 714th Tank Battalion HQ Houston TX
Clinton K Carner HQ Co Div Quartermaster Alvin TX
Richard R Carroll 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Amarillo TX
Henry O Case 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Carrizo Springs TX
Jose T Castro 66th Arm Inf Bat El Paso TX
J D Caudle HQ Co Combat Com A Gumby TX
Narciso J Cavazoa 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Penitas TX
James B Chandler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Houston TX
Enos Cherry 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Clarksville TX
Nelson B Childress 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hankamar TX
Benjamin J Chovanec 66th Arm Inf Bat A Fayetteville TX
Jack M Clark 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pilot Point TX
W Clark HQ Co Combat Com A San Antonio TX
Dale Clemmer 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Munday TX
John W Clinton 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Baytown TX
Joseph Cobbs 66th Arm Inf Bat Houston TX
Thomas C Coburn 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Houston TX
Raymond O Collier Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Longview TX
Lee D Combs 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Houston TX
Robert Condray 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B San Angelo TX
Luis Constante 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Corpus Christi TX
Joe Cook 66th Arm Inf Bat C Houston TX
Billy Z Cooper 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Kaufman TX
Conus C Cooper 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Maybank TX
Jack Cooper 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Bangs TX
James H Cooper 66th Arm Inf Bat B Rockdale TX
William O Cooper HQ Co Combat Com B Dallas TX
Charles M Corcoran HQ Co 12th Arm Div Merkel TX
Lloyd C Cornett 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Clarksville TX
Rupert J Costlow 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Joinerville TX
Anthony H Couch 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat San Antonio TX
William A Cox 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Terrell TX
David Craig 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Abilene TX
Willliam L Craig 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Waxahachie TX
Julius H Craver 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Sulphur Springs TX
Arthur W Crawford 152nd Arm Signal Co Tyler TX
John C Crews 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ft Arthur TX
W B Cummings 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Gatesville TX
Grover F Cunningham 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co San Antonio TX
William L Cunningham 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Happy TX
Harold B Darby 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Iola TX
James H Darnell 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Colmesneil TX
Daniel C Daughtry 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Lufkin TX
Jerry B Davenport 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Gary TX
Billey E Davis 66th Arm Inf Bat B Alfred TX
George C Davis 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lindale TX
James W Davis 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Dallas TX
John C Davis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Killeen TX
Robert Dean 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Deweyville TX
Paul H Deaville 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Houston TX
Jack Degelia 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Dallas TX
Wilson E Dent 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Beaumont TX
Alvis L Denton 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Gorman TX
George A Derryberry 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Caldwell TX
Henry O Derryberry HQ Co Div Trains Brownwood TX
Elwood J Dexheimer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C San Antonio TX
Cecil E Diaz 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B El Paso TX
Albert B Dickinson 66th Arm Inf Bat Fort Worth TX
Ennis Dieheroon 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Seabraves TX
Neville L Dillon 56th Arm Inf Bat Farmersville TX
Durward Dingler 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co LaRue TX
Edward D Dodson 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Ft Worth TX
George S Downing 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Colmesneil TX
James W Doyle 714th Tank Battalion HQ Detroit TX
Scott T Drake 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Houston TX
Marvin R Drum 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Garland TX
Quentin M Drunzer 66th Arm Inf Bat B Van Horn TX
Paul L Dudake 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Bryan TX
Alfred Duncan 66th Arm Inf Bat C Memphis TX
Frank Durano 66th Arm Inf Bat San Antonio TX
Thomas R Durham 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Segoville TX
Hubert L Dycus 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Rotan TX
Robert L Eaton 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Denton TX
Neal Elliott 66th Arm Inf Bat Zavalla TX
John Fade 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Pampa TX
Harold Farb 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Houston TX
Ralph E Fattig 66th Arm Inf Bat Galvenston TX
Jesus C Fernandez 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Dallas TX
Edwin B Ferrell 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Midland TX
L H Ferris 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Mulshoe TX
Elbert Fields 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Boxwell TX
Robert D Finley 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kaufman TX
Earl V Fisher 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Houston TX
Robert Flaks 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Alamo TX
Leonardo G Flores 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Zapata TX
Ramon G Flores 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B San Antonio TX
Thomas C Foley 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Dallas TX
John W Fore 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Pioneer TX
Chester M Foust 23rd Tank Battalion CO D San Antonio TX
James E Francis 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Corpus Christi TX
Antonio Franco Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Clint TX
Shelby V Frazer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Wichita Falls TX
Wilson I Frazier 66th Arm Inf Bat A Fort Worth TX
Levi H Gage 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Texarkana TX
J W Galyeah 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Alba TX
Gamewell D Gantt HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Houston TX
Arnulfe S Garcia 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Laredo TX
Gregorio C Garcia 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pharr TX
Nicolas Garcia 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Refugio TX
Ernest H Garrett 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Daisetta TX
Hervey W Garringer 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Lamesa TX
Joe J Garza 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat San Antonio TX
Pedro Garza 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Bryan TX
Vito J Gaudiano 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Houston TX
Ralph L Gault 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Hutchins TX
Walter H Gausemeier 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Lott TX
Henry A Geer 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Port Arthur TX
Loyd L George 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Denton TX
Morey H Gephard 23rd Tank Battalion CO A San Antonio TX
Nelson A Geron 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Roscoe TX
Guy O Gessell 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Selman City TX
Murrell E Gilliam 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Malakoff TX
Maurice L Glover 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Houston TX
Antonio S Gonzales 66th Arm Inf Bat Robstown TX
David Gonzales 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Port Isabel TX
Eduardo Gonzales 66th Arm Inf Bat C Raymondville TX
Fred Gonzales 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Fentress TX
Phillip Gonzales 66th Arm Inf Bat C Fort Worth TX
Alejandro M Gonzalez Jr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Alice TX
Manuel G Gonzalez 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Los Fresnos TX
Gonzlez 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Alice TX
Carl H Gooden Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Amarillo TX
Gilbert P Gooding 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Houston TX
Leo E Goodwin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C DeKalb TX
Grady L Graves 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Seymour TX
Paul C Graves 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lubbock TX
Raymond E Gray 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Point TX
William R Gray 66th Arm Inf Bat Wadsworth TX
Purvis B Griswold 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Woodlake TX
George H Groves 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Shamrock TX
Fred Grucholski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A St Louis/ Laredo MO/ TX
Jose Guerra 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Robstown TX
Antonio Gutierrez 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Houston TX
Jonn E Hagan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Abilene TX
Odie W Hale 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B San Antonio TX
John T Hall Jr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Rockwall TX
Henry E Haltom 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Crosbyton TX
Lonnie A Hamilton 66th Arm Inf Bat A Eustace TX
William T Hamilton 66th Arm Inf Bat Abilene TX
Emmet N Hammond HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Galveston TX
Ben A Harden 66th Arm Inf Bat Brenhen TX
John R Hardin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Orange TX
George Harding 714th Tank Battalion HQ Fort Bliss TX
Moses E Hartfield 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bowie TX
Eber R Hartley 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Anna TX
Milan W Hartsfield 66th Arm Inf Bat B San Antonio TX
Alfred C Hastings 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Velasco TX
F George Hatt Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Fort Worth TX
Leonard W Hattox 572nd Air Warn Bat Staff Galveston TX
Charles L Hays 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Woodville TX
Joseph P Heathington 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Fort Worth TX
Youell A Hebert 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Port Arthur TX
Chester W Hedrick 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Abilene TX
Delbert M Hefner 714th Tank Battalion CO C El Paso TX
Francis M Hellman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hereford TX
Francis M Helman 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Hereford TX
William P Helton HQ Co Combat Com B Abilene TX
Myron F Herndon 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Perryton TX
Nathan Hoffman HQ Forward Echelon Waco TX
Hurley B Holland 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Beekville TX
Aaron Holmes 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Antelope TX
Thurman D Hood 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Athens TX
Ulyssess S Hood 66th Arm Inf Bat Tyler TX
Joe W Hook 714th Tank Battalion HQ Sulphur Springs TX
Herman Hopkins 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat James TX
Milton E Hopper 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Houston TX
Clarence J Horton 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Bangs TX
Clifford H Howard 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Grapeland TX
Albert Hughes 66th Arm Inf Bat B Comanche TX
Charles F Hughes Jr 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Port Arthur TX
Hoarce S Humphries HQ Co Div Trains Lubbock TX
Jack C Hunsaker 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dallas TX
James L Hunter 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Gilmer TX
John R Hunter 66th Arm Inf Bat C Texarkana TX
Walter D Hutcherson 714th Tank Battalion Service Co McKinney TX
Laurence T Impson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hemphill TX
Elmer G Irwin 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Ft Worth TX
Melvin J Isham 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Moran TX
Cecil B Jackson 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Highlands TX
Irvin J Jaffe HQ Rear Echelon Dallas TX
Albert F Janecka 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Weiman TX
David Jaramillo 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Abilene TX
Warren Jeffries 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Gruver TX
Edward E Jenkins 56th Arm Inf Bat Sugar Land TX
F Johnson HQ Co Combat Com A Houston TX
J C Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minerva TX
James W Johnson Jr 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Gladwater TX
Lloyd Johnson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Roby TX
John P Jones 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Gainesville TX
Walter J Jones 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Pilot Point TX
William H Jones 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ San Antonio TX
Zane E Jones 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Electra TX
Joseph C Kiker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Beaumont TX
Frank Killpatrick 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Rockdale TX
Lloyd King Sr 66th Arm Inf Bat Waco TX
Robert F Kirtley 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Greenville TX
Melvin A Kleb 66th Arm Inf Bat C Houston TX
Audavee B Knox 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Bomarton TX
William D Kothmann HQ Forward Echelon Mason TX
Vincent J Kovacik 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Tyler TX
Warren A Langham 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Caldwell TX
Olen R Lathrop 152nd Arm Signal Co DeWalt TX
Fred E Laurence 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Thrall TX
Eugene D Lawrence HQ Rear Echelon Gladewater TX
William M Lawrence 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Wichita Falls TX
Joseph E LeBoeuf Jr 714th Tank Battalion HQ Port Neches TX
John A Leach 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Roby TX
Billy Leftwich 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Dallas TX
Alonzo Leroy 66th Arm Inf Bat Dallas TX
Roosevelt Lewis 66th Arm Inf Bat Houston TX
Floid W Lilley 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Woodville TX
Roey E Limbock 66th Arm Inf Bat Detroit TX
Royce J Lloyd 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cumby TX
Fred R Locke 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Tabor TX
Martin R Loftin 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Bonham TX
Charles A Lovett Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat B Borger TX
Aaron Lueck 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Temple TX
Miguel Lune 66th Arm Inf Bat San Benti TX
Tommy H Maddox 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Bivens TX
Arthur D Malone 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Temple TX
David Mancha 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Jourdanton TX
Jerome R Marak 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bomarton TX
Kermit L Marburge 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Taylor TX
Eugene A Markelly 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Alibene TX
Carroll C Martin 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Houston TX
Carroll G Martin 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO McGregor TX
Roland W Martin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Houston TX
Arturo P Martinez HQ Co Combat Com B McAllen TX
Robert N Massey 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Walnut Springs TX
William T Maurer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Tyler TX
Hilma Mayo 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Kemp TX
Melvin McBride 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C San Augustine TX
Joe A McCasland 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Beaumont TX
Al W McClendon 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Houston TX
Russell F McConnell 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Corpus Christi TX
LeRoy L McCormick 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Littlefield TX
Homer A McCoy 66th Arm Inf Bat Comanche TX
Clovis D McDonald 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Kerrville TX
Joe O McDonald 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Frankston TX
Henry W McDowell 66th Arm Inf Bat Dallas TX
Robert T McGIll 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B North Zulch TX
Wesley B McGee 66th Arm Inf Bat Navasota TX
William L McIntire 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Austin TX
Walter R McRae 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E San Antonio TX
Deward L Medley 66th Arm Inf Bat B Brookland TX
Mike Mendez 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Weslaco TX
James D Menefee 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Tyler TX
Clarence Minor 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Paris TX
Morris L Minsky 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Corpus Christi TX
Morris Minsky 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Corpus Christi TX
Guido Morfesi 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A EL Paso TX
Doyle B Morgan 66th Arm Inf Bat C Miles TX
Howard D Morgan 572nd Air Warn Bat Staff Grand Prairie TX
Myron E Morgan HQ Co Div Band Hereford TX
Bernie Morin 495th Arm Fd Art Bat San Antonio TX
Victor R Mozisek 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Halletsville TX
Alvin Munk 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ San Antonio TX
Ernest S Murphy 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bryan TX
Johnny F Murphy HQ Co Div Trains Amarillo TX
Frank M Myers Jr HQ Forward Echelon Abilene TX
Claude Myrick 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Kemp TX
Milton Nash 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Eastland TX
Herman F Nast 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Galveston TX
Edmund J Navatkoski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A San Angelo TX
Henry J Nawrocki 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Spicewood TX
Travis C Nelson 66th Arm Inf Bat TX
Lewis F Newsome 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dallas TX
Wolfe R Nichols 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Merkel TX
Weldon E Norman 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Canton TX
Hadden C O'Neal 66th Arm Inf Bat Evant TX
William E Olive 56th Arm Inf Bat Houston TX
Charles R Oliver 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Ft Worth TX
Benjamin F Olsovsky 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Victoria TX
Jose Orona 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Casa Piedra TX
Robert Orr Jr 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Greenville TX
Cecil F Overby Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat Corsicana TX
Albert E Owen 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Cypress TX
Cecil C Owen 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Jewett TX
Richard J Owens 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat colmesneil TX
Alfonso Pacheco 152nd Arm Signal Co Brownsville TX
Robert L Pack 66th Arm Inf Bat Coppus Christi TX
Philip E Paine 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Richardson TX
J B Parker 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Norton TX
Tim Parker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Brownsboro TX
Lindsey H Patterson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Waskom TX
Christen J Pedersen HQ Forward Echelon Abilene TX
Thomas E Peeler 66th Arm Inf Bat B Corpus Christi TX
Jesus Pena 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Pharr TX
Clyde H Pennington 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Paris TX
Roscoe S Peppers 66th Arm Inf Bat Marshall TX
Gilberto H Perez 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Crystal City TX
Jake C Perez 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B San Antonio TX
Cecil W Perkins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hanley TX
R V Perkins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ladonia TX
Paul G Peterson 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Driscoll TX
Homer F Petross 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Brownwood TX
Andrew J Petty 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mount Vernon TX
Fisher Phillips 66th Arm Inf Bat Chandler TX
George Phillips 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Beaumont TX
Thurman A Pidgeon HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Ranger TX
Herbert O Pinno 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Ft Worth TX
Ben W Pogue 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cedar Hill TX
Robert H Pohlman 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Houston TX
Robert D Poindexter 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Ft Worth TX
Barney Polser 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat El Paso TX
Cecil Pond 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Houstion TX
Harold J Poovey 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Rowlett TX
Bishop G Porter Jr 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Beaumont TX
Billie L Powell 714th Tank Battalion CO D Spur TX
Sidney J Pratt 714th Tank Battalion CO C Detroit TX
Fletcher J Prayton 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Cleburne TX
James G Presswood 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Bogato TX
Riley A Preston 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Waco TX
John M Prewitt Jr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Houston TX
Arthur C Price 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Texarkana TX
Leonard Price 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Baird TX
Carson Pryor 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Houston TX
John W Ptacek 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Seymour TX
Billy T Raines 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Waxahachie TX
Ova B Raines 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Jefferson TX
Ira D Ralph 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Voth TX
Leon S Ramirez 495th Arm Fd Art Bat San Antonio TX
Santos Ramirez 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A TX
Joseph S Ratley 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Marshall TX
Domingo Rawlinson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Kingsville TX
Barbour Q Ray 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Abilene TX
John D Ray 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Sansaba TX
James R Reed 714th Tank Battalion CO A Corsicana TX
John J Reed 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Galveston TX
James A Reeves HQ Co 12th Arm Div Pampa TX
Otto M Reichardt 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Otto Falls TX
Alfons Reznicek 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Kaufman TX
Cecil G Richards 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dallas TX
Frank Richards 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cedar Hill TX
Jack Richards HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Hearne TX
Clifford C Richmond 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Henderson TX
William F Rike 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO El Paso TX
William F Rike Jr 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ El Paso TX
James P Robinson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Novice TX
Virgil A Rockemann 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Abilene TX
Tom C Rockwood 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Seminole TX
Charles R Rodgers 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Ingram TX
Abel G Rodriguez 66th Arm Inf Bat Clarkwood TX
Jose Rodriguez 495th Arm Fd Art Bat San Angelo TX
Juan Rodriguez 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ McAllen TX
William L Romans 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Houston TX
Pedro Romo 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C San Antonio TX
Fred F Rosales 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F El Paso TX
Donley L Rose 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Paradise TX
Albert S Rucker 714th Tank Battalion CO B Huntsville TX
Milton W Ruhter 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Abilene TX
Paul Ruis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Corpus Christi TX
Fred O Ruiz 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B San Antonio TX
A Rummel HQ Co Combat Com A San Antonio TX
Buster Rushing 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Vernon TX
Warren L Sallee 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Abilene TX
Tommie Sample 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C San Angelo TX
George H Sanger Jr 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co El Paso TX
Herman C Sanson 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Groesbeck TX
Alejandro Santos 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Laredo TX
Ernesto Santos Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat C Laredo TX
Will E Schram 66th Arm Inf Bat Kurten TX
Carlyle G Schumann 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery New Braunfels TX
Carl S Seltzer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Houston TX
Adolph J Sereno 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B San Antonio TX
James L Shankles 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Dallas TX
Billy N Shaw 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Odessa TX
Woodrow Sheffield 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Roganville TX
Elmer Shipley 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bridgeport TX
J H Shipp 152nd Arm Signal Co Texarkana TX
John D Simmons 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Longview TX
Jack D Simpson 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Sanger TX
Thomas W Simpson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B San Antonio TX
James E Skinner HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Dallas TX
Nolan Smiley 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Gladewater TX
Garland W Smith 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Kauffman TX
James E Smith Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ft Worth TX
Michael J Smith 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Longview TX
Samuel M Smith 66th Arm Inf Bat C Sour Lake TX
Clarence E Smitty 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Amarillo TX
Oliver J Snider 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Waco TX
Jerry J Snokhouse 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ West TX
Eckley B Snow HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Rockwall TX
J B Snow 66th Arm Inf Bat Stamford TX
Thomas D Snowden 66th Arm Inf Bat Athens TX
Billy Sojak 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Collegeport TX
Edmund Sorola 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C San Antonio TX
Frank Sosa 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A San Antonio TX
John H Spangler Jr 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Fort Worth TX
Aulsie L Spaulding 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Houston TX
James E Spears 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Tyler TX
Willie L Spencer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Direct TX
Leslie I Splittgerber 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Mason TX
Ernest Stanczyk 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Clyde TX
Elish Stevens 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Houston TX
Bennie Stewart 66th Arm Inf Bat C Pinto TX
Leonard A Stewart 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Grandbury TX
Worth A Stewart 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C San Antonio TX
Sam A Stockbridge 152nd Arm Signal Co Laredo TX
Walter J Stump 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Grand Prairie TX
Elbert J Summers HQ Co 12th Arm Div Palestine TX
Alberto Suniga 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Seagobelle TX
Robert H Surber 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bandera TX
Charles A Symroski HQ Forward Echelon San Antonio TX
Raymond E Syrinek 43rd Tank Battalion CO B Flatonia TX
Myrle A Taliaferro 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Winfield TX
Cleo V Taylor 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E New Harmony TX
Delbert G Taylor 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Rockdale TX
William A Taylor 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Forney TX
Leon S Thomas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Texas City TX
Lloyd E Thomas 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Duncanville TX
Walter P Thompson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Leakey TX
David A Thornhill 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Hunington TX
Douglas H Tippit 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Seymour TX
Bruno T Tomchesson 714th Tank Battalion CO C Bryan TX
Travis C Tuck 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Wesaco TX
Aaron F Tucker 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Abilene TX
Clarence R Tucker 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Red Springs TX
William W Turley 714th Tank Battalion CO D Ft Worth TX
Guadalupe Ureste 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Edinburg TX
Gregorie Urias 23rd Tank Battalion CO A San Antonio TX
Jose M Vasquez 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C McAllen TX
Jose E Villalobos 714th Tank Battalion CO A Wichita Falls TX
William H Vinson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Malakoff TX
Frank C Vyulecka 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat San Antonio TX
Freddie G Wadlow 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hereford TX
Johnny D Walker 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Houston TX
Lynn Walker 66th Arm Inf Bat C Port Arthur TX
Preston J Walker 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kemp TX
Cecil D Walston 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Menard TX
Victor A Waneck 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Rosanky TX
Theodore R Ward 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Palestine TX
Dayton L Warren 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Denton TX
Odis Watkins 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Winters TX
Melvin H Wedgworth 66th Arm Inf Bat Timpson TX
George A Weitzel HQ / HQ Bat Div Art San Antonio TX
Robert E Welch Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat A Crosby TX
Clayton W Wells 66th Arm Inf Bat C Abilene TX
James D Wells 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Dallas TX
James T Westbrook Jr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Deport TX
Johney Westbrook 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Kirbyville TX
Euel H Westmoreland 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Gorman TX
F H White 66th Arm Inf Bat Comanche TX
William E Whittington Jr HQ Rear Echelon Stanford TX
George A Wietzel 494th Arm Fd Art Bat San Antonio TX
Willis M Wilemon 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Sulphur Spring TX
Lleyr R Wiley Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dallas TX
Audrey Williams 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Kilgore TX
Sidney G Williams 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Abilene TX
Vertreece W Winfield 714th Tank Battalion CO A Amarillo TX
James S Wishard 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dallas TX
James R Withers Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat Abilene TX
Lester E Womack 714th Tank Battalion CO C Paris TX
Dalton Woodland 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Sulphur Springs TX
John W Woods 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Houston TX
Owen Harold Yarborough 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Goldthwaite TX
Albert L Yarbrough 66th Arm Inf Bat Thalia TX
Thomas P Yoakum 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat San Antonio TX
Jack York 66th Arm Inf Bat Ft Worth TX
Ewin T Young 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Megargel TX
James R Young 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Krum TX
George J Zabransky 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Houston TX
Arnoldo G Zarate 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rio Grande City TX