Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

95 results for SD

⭐ = has legacy

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Arthur B Andarson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Canistota SD
Raymond C Baus 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Hovan SD
William G Boer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Wentworth SD
Walter Boettcher 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Rapid City SD
Arnold A Bohm 66th Arm Inf Bat Peever SD
Jewel L Brekke 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Wallace SD
Joseph F Bren 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Wagner SD
Owen J Brings 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pine Ridge SD
Norman P Bruneau 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Jefferson SD
Clarence R Buckley 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Sioux Falls SD
Robert E Burns 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Timber Lake SD
Wesley E Carda 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dante SD
Truxton K Clement 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Fort Thomas SD
Donald L Coombes 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Watertown SD
Robert L Cooper 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Faulkton SD
Vernon W Cressy 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Yankton SD
Alvin O Crook 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Frankfort SD
Robert M Damon 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Sioux Falls SD
Francis DePauw 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Wessington SD
Clifford F Deegan 714th Tank Battalion HQ Lucas SD
Russell L Dethmer 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Sioux Falls SD
Edward Dix 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Raymond SD
Duane C Dixon HQ Co 12th Arm Div Madison SD
Donald M Doctor 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Amherst SD
Donald J Espland 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Colman SD
Robert D Evans 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Custer SD
Walter W Fee 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Harrisburg SD
Leon Feiock 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leola SD
Harold O Fischer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Long Lake SD
Harold Floyd 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Sioux Falls SD
John G Forsberg 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Sioux Falls SD
Lyle R Grey 66th Arm Inf Bat Huron SD
George T Gross 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Raymond SD
Myron E Guteman 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Madison SD
Leon T Hainrich 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Milbank SD
John W Halverson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sioux Falls SD
Hubert A Hansen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Dallas SD
Clifford O Hanson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Centerville SD
Adam T Hanzel 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Lyman SD
Charles F Harper 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Sious Falls SD
Vincent A Hartl 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Sturges SD
John K Haufle 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Souix Falls SD
Adam Heier HQ Co 12th Arm Div Hillsview SD
Werner Heisinger 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Tripp SD
Walter D Hill 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Fairmount SD
Raymond A Jacobsen HQ Co Combat Com B Arlington SD
Joseph E Jessen 714th Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Milbank SD
Ruben A Joachim 714th Tank Battalion CO C Agar SD
Ejner Jokumsen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Elandreau SD
Harold Keller 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Watertown SD
Arthur R Kinney 56th Arm Inf Bat CO B Yankton SD
William F Koenig 714th Tank Battalion CO B Fairfax SD
William K Koppy 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Leola SD
Jay Kurvink 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Scotland SD
Roland LaFortune 66th Arm Inf Bat Highmore SD
Wilbert T Leassman 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Wentworth SD
Clifford A Lentz 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Watertown SD
Ralph O Lien 66th Arm Inf Bat Lilly SD
Adrian O Lindquist 714th Tank Battalion CO C Strandburg SD
Ralph Lingafolter 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Fulkton SD
Donald F Lukes 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Yankton SD
Reimer H Martens 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Bancroft SD
Robert W Matheny 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Claremont SD
Adolph M Michlitsch 66th Arm Inf Bat Eden SD
John A Miller 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B New York NY
Alvin J Nissen 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Orien SD
Raymond B O'Hara HQ Rear Echelon Watertown SD
Vernon B Oprohl 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Carpenter SD
Helmuth E Ott 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Menno SD
Gerhart H Petrich 66th Arm Inf Bat SVC Rosholt SD
Orville G Roesler 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Utica SD
William R Rounds 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Edgemont SD
Thomas W Rundle 66th Arm Inf Bat C Lead SD
Peter Seidel 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Meadow SD
John L Shear 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Belle Fourche SD
Walter L Shew 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Cresbard SD
DeWayne E Silvertsen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Ree Heights SD
Earl D Simkins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Carter SD
Woodrow W Sinkular 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dallas SD
Merle V Smith 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Winfred SD
Russell P Smith 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Rosebud SD
Howard B Somervoid 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Sioux Falls SD
Leo D Stethem 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Chamberlain SD
John Paul Stillwell 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A SD
Glenn Struck 714th Tank Battalion HQ Chancellor SD
Magnus Tasa 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Sissetan SD
Kenneth H Uran Jr 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Rapid City SD
Glenn H Waltner 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Freeman SD
Charles T Wee 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Streel SD
Josef M Week 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Winner SD
Ivan R Wipf 495th Arm Fd Art Bat SV Freeman SD
Carl M Wolkins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Denby SD
William A Yrjenson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Hayti SD
Gene V Zuraff 66th Arm Inf Bat Monroe SD
James W Zuraff 66th Arm Inf Bat Monroe SD