12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

115 results for SC

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Charlie G Areheart 66th Arm Inf Bat Lexington SC
William E Armstrong 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Chester SC
Lovey J Autman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Granteville SC
John W Belk 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Sumter SC
Gus Benjamin 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ North SC
Jesse M Blackwell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Greenville SC
Samuel D Blalock 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Blacksburg SC
Lester G Bonnette 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Orangeburg SC
Charlie H Boyd 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rock Hill SC
Ottis Branyon 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Towneville SC
Clifton Briggs 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Summerton SC
Wilton T Browne 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Anderson SC
Hazel L Byrd HQ Co Reserve Command Lane SC
Earl Cannon 714th Tank Battalion CO C Saluda SC
Woodrow W Carnes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Heath Springs SC
Richard Carter 66th Arm Inf Bat Myrtle Beach SC
Clyde Chinners 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Summerville SC
Ernest P Clark 66th Arm Inf Bat Clinton SC
Murry D Clark 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bennettsville SC
Russell M Clark 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Summerville SC
John H Clough 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lancaster SC
Carol M Coates 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Inman SC
James L Coleman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Union Hts SC
Robert C Cook 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Oswego SC
John H Corley 66th Arm Inf Bat Columbia SC
Willie D Corley 495th Arm Fd Art Bat SC
Emery O Davis 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Darlington SC
Henry W Davis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Darlington SC
Johnie M Davis 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat McBee SC
Johnnie E Davis 66th Arm Inf Bat Barnwell SC
Luther O Davis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Greenville SC
Charles Delaney 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbia SC
Allard E Dennis 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Darlington SC
Thomas E Dodd 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Landrum SC
Joseph B Dyer 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ Walballa SC
John O Dysart Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co D Greenville SC
Clarence J Ewing 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Delmont SC
John Finley 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Greenville SC
Harry H Foster 66th Arm Inf Bat Fort Mill SC
Gaetano J Francesse 66th Arm Inf Bat Charleston SC
Barney Freeman 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Sumter SC
Tom Freeman 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Fort Mills SC
William N Gaston 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Columbia SC
Willie M Geddings 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Sumter SC
Paul Gelegotis 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Charleston SC
Tom L German Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat McClellanville SC
Randolph Gibbons 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Turbeville SC
Noah Gilstrap 66th Arm Inf Bat Easley SC
Lee Ginn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Estill SC
Jessie R Gooding 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Miley SC
James H Grimsley 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Florence SC
Gordon B Ham 66th Arm Inf Bat C Timmonsville SC
Guy L Hamby 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Greer SC
Henning Heaton 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C St George SC
Jack S Hicklin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Edgemoor SC
Frank Hinton 66th Arm Inf Bat Rock Hill SC
Erwin Holden 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Marion SC
John L Holland 66th Arm Inf Bat C Anderson SC
Clarence W Hood 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Sumter SC
Eugene L Housand 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Loris SC
William C Hughes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hemingway SC
John A Humphries 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Gaffney SC
Walter Jackson 66th Arm Inf Bat Conway SC
Julian F Jay HQ Forward Echelon Greenville SC
Elmer Johnson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Kershaw SC
Edgar W Jolly 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Chester SC
Thurmond G Jones 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Spartanburg SC
James J Joynor 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bathune SC
Harold L Kelley 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Bishopville SC
Henry R Knight 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lancaster SC
William B Koon 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Pomaria SC
Richard V Langford 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leesville SC
James W Lipscomb 66th Arm Inf Bat Gaffney SC
Ervin Loyd 66th Arm Inf Bat Sumter SC
Claud H Martin 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Lancaster SC
Leon R McDowell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Conway SC
John W McKeown 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Balckstock SC
George E McManus 714th Tank Battalion CO D Lancaster SC
Coy N Miller 66th Arm Inf Bat Dillon SC
Woodrow Minor 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Aiken SC
Joseph F Mitchell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ulmers SC
Leroy Nichols 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Conway SC
Ulah M Nicholson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Pageland SC
James R Odom 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Chester SC
Fred P Oree 66th Arm Inf Bat Yemasee SC
Lewis I Ostraat 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Chester SC
Lawton G Parker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Lancaster SC
Thomas L Patterson 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery McCormick SC
Hosea H Plyler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Lancaster SC
Walter S Potter 66th Arm Inf Bat Moultrieville SC
John F Pridmore 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Garrney SC
Elisha M Rallings 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pageland SC
James A Rice 66th Arm Inf Bat Union SC
Thomas E Scoggins 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Rock Hill SC
James T Senn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B West Columbia SC
Edward L Simmons 714th Tank Battalion CO D Greenwood SC
Cary Smith 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Darlington SC
Hoyt Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Anderson SC
William G Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Glendale SC
Herman A Spalviero 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Charleston SC
Earl Spell 66th Arm Inf Bat Charleston SC
Robert L Strickland 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Charleston SC
Bennie D Sutcliffe 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Norway SC
Stephen E Tisdale 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Sumter SC
Luther Tramell 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Whitmire SC
Paul W Turner HQ Co 12th Arm Div Chesterfield SC
Julius N WIlson 66th Arm Inf Bat Charleston SC
John Wallace 66th Arm Inf Bat Florence SC
Vernon H Wates Sr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Edgefield SC
Frank W White 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Boone SC
Saint P Whitmire 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Union SC
Arthur S Wilcox 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Boone SC
Marion D Williams 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bamberg SC
Harold S Wrenn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Columbia SC
John C Young 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Greenwood SC