12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

105 results for OR

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
James E Abbott 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Reedsport OR
Howard J Anderson 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Detroit OR
James G Arbuckle 66th Arm Inf Bat Portland Multnoman OR
Hiram W Axford 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Donald Baird 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Oakland OR
Francis J Baird 714th Tank Battalion CO D Portland OR
Garald L Baldwin 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OR
George L Barclay 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Portland OR
Richard W Barger 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ Eugene OR
Paul C Basche 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Baker OR
Kent B Bauersfeld 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Oregon City OR
Harry G Bienert 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Portland OR
Clyde J Blair 56th Arm Inf Bat Portland OR
Donald E Block 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Bernice V Boaz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Dayton OR
Theaphil Boehler 66th Arm Inf Bat A Pondsa OR
John A Bostwick 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Parkdale OR
Carlos F Brewer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Portland OR
Hubert W Callaway 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Eugene OR
Perry E Clipfell 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Lyons OR
Cecil L Cooke 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Oregon City OR
Ralph C Cox 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Astoria OR
Clarence A Currey HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Lakeview OR
Leon A Davis 66th Arm Inf Bat Portland OR
Allen M Day 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B North Bend OR
Leon L Evans 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Central Point OR
Clayton E Fairbrother 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rertland OR
Leonard W Fessler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Portland OR
Richard L Garlock 66th Arm Inf Bat B Portland OR
Kenneth H Gilbertson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Oregon City OR
Harry Gleckman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Harry Glickman 56th Arm Inf Bat Co B Portland OR
Thomas Goodwyn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C The Dalles OR
Ora O Guisinger Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat B Klemath Falls OR
Dale W Hall 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Bend OR
George R Hallin 66th Arm Inf Bat C Portland OR
Roy B Haynes 66th Arm Inf Bat Beaverton OR
Henry P Hekkala 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Portland OR
Dlae C Hendrickson 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Klamath Falls OR
Walter Heyer 66th Arm Inf Bat A Portland OR
Robery F Howard 714th Tank Battalion CO C Lapine OR
Donald Howery 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Klamath Falls OR
Thomas C Hughes 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Portland OR
Clarence E Hull 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Powers OR
Frank E Huston 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Portland OR
Kenneth W Jacobsen 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Portland OR
Ernest V Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Gustava Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Helens OR
Wayne B Johnson 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Mapleton OR
Leonard H Keegan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Medford OR
Frank F Kelley 714th Tank Battalion CO D Portland OR
Elbert D Kingery 66th Arm Inf Bat OR
Noel Kooken 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Klamath Falls OR
Dale Kruse 152nd Arm Signal Co Salem OR
Edward L Kyker 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Medford OR
Ray L Lashua 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Klamath Falls OR
Charles Lausche 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Oregon City OR
Eili M Marttala 714th Tank Battalion CO A Portland OR
Harry G Mason 23rd Tank Battalion CO A La Grange OR
Santi J Mastrandrea 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Portland OR
Harold W Munkers 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Marshall A Olson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Klamath Falls OR
Doyle B Page 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Klamath Falls OR
John F Perkins 66th Arm Inf Bat Portland OR
Lloyd Pettit 43rd Tank Battalion CO C Portland OR
Robert Phillpot 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Sarland OR
Raymond H Potts 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Portland OR
Clinton M Pressel 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Canby OR
Lawrence A Pritchard 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Camas Valley OR
Vernon L Reese 714th Tank Battalion HQ Portland OR
Virgil Reetz 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C McMinnville OR
Richard L Rinde 152nd Arm Signal Co Portland OR
Boyd L Roberts 152nd Arm Signal Co Grants Pass OR
Jack I Robinson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Klamath Falls OR
Gilbert E Rodgers 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Oregon City OR
Harry Schmeider 66th Arm Inf Bat Salem OR
Eugene S Schroeder 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D McMinnville OR
Ralph D Shoulders 66th Arm Inf Bat C Klamath Falls OR
James T Skinner 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Jordan Valley OR
Clair L Smith 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Eugene OR
Edward D Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat Bend OR
Emmett L Smith 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Sisters OR
James Spence 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Eugune OR
Daniel J Sprecher 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Newberg OR
Jack E Stroup 66th Arm Inf Bat A Oregon City OR
Ronald Sutherland 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Portland OR
Howard A Swaffer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Beaverton OR
Hoyt M Tarola 66th Arm Inf Bat B Portland OR
Lyle D Thompson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Norman B Thompson 56th Arm Inf Bat CO B Halfway OR
John A Torgerson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Portland OR
Marvin Tupper 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Beatty OR
John H Turner 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Richard D Upham HQ Rear Echelon Portland OR
Arnold L Vanderberg 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Portland OR
Gerald J Vershoor 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Medford OR
Anthony S Waitkowicz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Oregon City OR
Delbert F Webb 66th Arm Inf Bat Portland OR
Robert L Wetzler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Hillsboro OR
Frank White 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Oregon City OR
Wilbur W White 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Canyonville OR
Bob C Williamson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A OR
Calvin W Wyss 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Portland OR
Ernest R Zirbel 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO W Linn OR
Marvin W Zollman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Enterprise OR