12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

929 results for OH

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
John J Ackerman 152nd Arm Signal Co Cleveland OH
Francis E Adams 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Columbus OH
J R Adams 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Circleville OH
Jerome Agan 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Ralph R Alban 66th Arm Inf Bat Oak Hill OH
Henery Alcorn 66th Arm Inf Bat C West Carrolton OH
Wayne L Alderman 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Toledo OH
Raymond V Alexander 66th Arm Inf Bat Winchester OH
Hugh E Allee 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Nelson R Amenhauser 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ S Amherst OH
Hershell M Anderson 66th Arm Inf Bat C Logan OH
Ernest B Angel 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Cincinnati OH
Harry L Anthony 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Columbus OH
Harry L Anthony Jr HQ Co Div Trains Columbus OH
Stanley E Apple 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ New Lebanon OH
Dave P Arburn 714th Tank Battalion CO B Akron OH
Leo W D Armore 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Campbell OH
Blair L Armstrong HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Akron OH
Vincent P Arquilla 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
Woodrow W Aten 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Rossford OH
John Edward Athey 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Akron OH
Ernest P Atkinson HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Navarre OH
Erwin Avery 66th Arm Inf Bat C Willshire OH
John W Ayers 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ostrander OH
Thomas J Babcock 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Canton OH
William F Bader 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Mike Badnarik Jr 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Campbell OH
Frank M Bagley 714th Tank Battalion CO C Wadsworth OH
John F Bailey 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A New Paris OH
Bernard F Baker 714th Tank Battalion HQ Toledo OH
John W Baker 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Columbus OH
Kenneth H Baker 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Canton OH
Robert V Bales 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Cincinnati OH
James B Ballard 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Cincinnati OH
William I Ballenger 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Hamilton OH
Mike D Bana 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Clinton OH
Paul S Barbas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Barberton OH
Michael J Barber 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Steubenville OH
Jesse L Barkley 17th Arm Inf Bat Co D Summit OH
James H Barnes 714th Tank Battalion CO C Hamilton OH
Jack L Barnett 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Midvale OH
Bernard W Barton 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Brookville OH
Robert C Barton 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Parma OH
Clyde A Bassett 66th Arm Inf Bat C Balt OH
Hurley H Beacham 66th Arm Inf Bat A Cleveland OH
George E Beagle 714th Tank Battalion CO A Warren OH
Edgar R Bealer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bucyrus OH
Clement A Beatrice Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Steubenville OH
Merle W Beaverson 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Bowling Green OH
George J Beck 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Mansfield OH
Charles E Beckman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Willoughby OH
Robert W Beeman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Mt Vernon OH
Jack L Begley 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dayton OH
Ralph H Beilstein 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Loudonville OH
Charles E Bell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Millageville OH
Robert H Bender 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Holland OH
Leonard F Bennett 152nd Arm Signal Co Akron OH
Harley J Benson 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Greenfield OH
Ray H Beougher 66th Arm Inf Bat Enterprise OH
Bruce E Bequeath 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Brookfield OH
George H Berger HQ Co 12th Arm Div Blanchester OH
John F Berry 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OH
Darrell J Best 66th Arm Inf Bat B Chillicothe OH
James B Beymer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
Richard D Bichard 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cambridge OH
Paul M Birsen 17th Arm Inf Bat Co D Sylvania OH
Ronald R Blazek 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
James P Blodgett 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Boni V Bloom HQ Forward Echelon Toledo OH
Ray R Bloomingdale 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Edward H Bogen 66th Arm Inf Bat A Youngstown OH
James A Bohandy 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Barnsville OH
Robert N Boise 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Ft Recovery OH
Ralph E Bond 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Haydenville OH
Kenneth P Boner 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Shreve OH
John T Bono 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Cincinnati OH
Rufus Boone 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Akron OH
Thomas E Boos 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Grove City OH
Sydney L Booth 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Belmont OH
R F Boris HQ Co Combat Com A Hillsboro OH
Charles J Bova 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Dayton OH
Washington Bowers Jr 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Logan OH
Herbert E Bowshier 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Columbus OH
Teddy Boyd 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Condit OH
Herbert C Bradford 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Columbus OH
Bradley HQ Co Div Quartermaster Ravenna OH
Clinton L Brake HQ Co 12th Arm Div Canton OH
Alfred G Bramble 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Hamilton OH
Gordon Bramell 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Chillicothe OH
John E Bramleett 714th Tank Battalion HQ Dayton OH
Homer E Brammer 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Marion OH
Ralph G Brandeberry HQ Co Div Band Bowling Green OH
Will G Braun 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Washington OH
Robert E Braziel 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Akron OH
Edward L Brighton 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Toledo OH
William R Brockmeyer 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Chillicothe OH
Gordon Bromell 17th Arm Inf Bat Chillicothe OH
William D Brooks 714th Tank Battalion CO A Cleveland OH
Clarence I Brown 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Akron OH
Ernest P Brown 152nd Arm Signal Co Peebles OH
John A Brown 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Morristown OH
Ralph J Brown 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Mansfield OH
Vernie I Brown 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Arcanum OH
Elmer H Bruemmer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Forrest C Bryan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Jamestown OH
Richard M Bucy 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Akron OH
Wilbur Bucy 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Waverly OH
John L Budnar Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Cleveland OH
Leonard F Budsych 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Cleveland OH
Leonard J Buhrow 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Graytown OH
Jacob H Burbach 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Burghill OH
James W Burchfield 66th Arm Inf Bat A Hamilton OH
Richard D Burdett 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Cincinnati OH
Jack I Burnell 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Massillon OH
William R Burnette 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Hal M Burr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Chardon OH
Evert O Burt 66th Arm Inf Bat Londonberry OH
Thaddeus T Busch 66th Arm Inf Bat Mansfield OH
Donald A Butts 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Delaware OH
Jacob N Byrkett 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Tipp City OH
Jack M Cable HQ Rear Echelon Cincinnati OH
Robert M Cameron 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Rossford OH
Albert J Campana 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Steubenville OH
Clyde B Campbell 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A E Liverpool OH
Roland P Campbell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Charles S Cantleberry 152nd Arm Signal Co Poland OH
Ralph E Cantrell 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO W Carrollton OH
Harold F Capretta 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Grave City OH
George W Carpenter 66th Arm Inf Bat C Dayton OH
Sherman E Carpenter 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bethesda OH
Robert J Carroll 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Cleveland OH
Wiliam R Carroll 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Cuyahoga Falls OH
Charles A Carter 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hillsboro OH
Lewis L Cartmell 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Cedarville OH
Andrew J Cassidy 714th Tank Battalion CO B Cleveland OH
Charles L Caudill 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Williamsport OH
Troy R Cecil 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Dayton OH
William S Cessna 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Canfield OH
Clayton F Chalk 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A OH
Victor C Challen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rudolph OH
Clarence D Chandler 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Hamilton OH
Glen R Chandler 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Toledo OH
Raymond C Charnefsky 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland OH
James W Chevako 66th Arm Inf Bat B Cleveland OH
William M Chill 66th Arm Inf Bat Ravenna OH
Ted Chmura 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland OH
Joseph M Chor 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Toledo OH
Royal M Christ 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Hopedale OH
Richard V Chundzinski 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Edward A Churgovich HQ Co Div Trains Cleveland OH
Albert Churry 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Corning OH
Domonic L Cianci 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Mansfield OH
Glenn E Clark 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Wickliffe OH
Jerald B Clark 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
Roy E Clark 66th Arm Inf Bat Casstown OH
Wilbur E Clark 66th Arm Inf Bat Hanover OH
Austin P Clarkson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lockland OH
Robert J Clement 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Dayton OH
Joe D Clevidence 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Creston OH
Earl F Clifford 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Columbus OH
Hugh A Clingerman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Mt Vernon OH
Charles N Close 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Bowling Green OH
Mack E Cochran 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
Peter P Cohen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Lawrence E Cojway 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Centerburg OH
Hugo W Colmar HQ Co Div Band Sidney OH
Clayton H Compher 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Chillicothe OH
Kendall F Compton 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Toledo OH
Ray C Comton 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Centerburg OH
Wilber G Conklin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Bellefontaine OH
Ellis Conley 66th Arm Inf Bat Kenton OH
Raymond Conley 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Ashtabula OH
Howard R Cooper 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Max E Cooper 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Xenia OH
George E Copp 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Springfield OH
Brandon M Cordes 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Wyoming OH
Armand W Cosenza 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Cleveland OH
Bernard W Courtright 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Oxford OH
Joseph W Couser 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dayton OH
James A Coyle 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Cleveland OH
Albert A Craig 66th Arm Inf Bat Cincinnati OH
Lester V Cramer 152nd Arm Signal Co North Jackson OH
Robert R Cramer HQ Co Military Police Plat Ashley OH
William S Crawford 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Greenford OH
Paul C Critchfield 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
Walter F Cron 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Shelby OH
Louis Csider 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Theodore R Cubbison 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
Octrous G Culp 17th Arm Inf Bat Co D Warren OH
Thomas Cummings 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Walter G Cunningham 66th Arm Inf Bat Hoytville OH
William J Cure 152nd Arm Signal Co Dayton OH
Donald W Curtis 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Canton OH
Bernard W Daley 66th Arm Inf Bat Portsmouth OH
Andrew Dandar Jr HQ Co Military Police Plat Toledo OH
Daniel R Darnell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Elmer H Dauer HQ Co Div Trains Toledo OH
Ray T F Daum 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Millford Center OH
Arthur J Davenport 66th Arm Inf Bat Springfield OH
Reed W Davey 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Columbus OH
Fred H David 152nd Arm Signal Co Youngstown OH
Joseph DePillo 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Campbell OH
Louis DeSants 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Warren OH
Clyde C Deem 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Mt Veron OH
Verl E Dennis 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Bloomdale OH
Orville L Destatte HQ Co Combat Com B Maumee OH
William A Dewey 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Delta OH
Donald A Dice 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Wooster OH
Wayne F Dillard 23rd Tank Battalion CO A London OH
Russell J Dillon 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D New Lebanon OH
Lloyd C Disbennett 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Springfield OH
Ralph E Dister 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cleveland OH
Francis W Doepker 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Dayton OH
Lewis L Doughton 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Montepelin OH
Stephen DuBos 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Campbell OH
Eugene L Ducat 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Donald Dunn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Youngstown OH
John C Durbin 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mt Vernon OH
Bernard A Durliat 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Custar OH
Ludley C Durrough Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat Hamilton OH
Oliver E Duval 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Springfield OH
Theodore L Dwinnell 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Columbus OH
Darwin C Edwards 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sunburg OH
George L Edwards 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Akron OH
Lester A Edwards 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Walter W Edwards 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Piqua OH
George W Ehrhardt 119th Arm Engineer Bat Medic Detachment Cleveland OH
Charles E Eichler 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Salem OH
Byron Elder 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Columbus OH
Howard G Eley 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Arcanum OH
John Elgin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Columbus OH
Dale D Ell 66th Arm Inf Bat B Delware OH
Charles W Elliott 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Galeno OH
Ralph L Ellis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Celina OH
John J Elsbree 66th Arm Inf Bat B Delaw OH
Wade Elza 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cleveland OH
Erwin L Englehardt HQ Co Combat Com B Youngstown OH
Robert W Englehart 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Tiffen OH
Ralph L Erwin HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Columbus OH
Sherill L Espy HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Columbus OH
Albert Essex 66th Arm Inf Bat A Defiance OH
Henry H Evans 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Milton W Fabula 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Cleveland OH
David S Fairbairn 56th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Ottavio J Falasco 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Steubenville OH
Harley L Fay 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OH
George J Fedzora 714th Tank Battalion CO B Hubbard OH
Donald W Feehan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Custer OH
Herman G Felhoelter HQ Co Combat Com B Cincinnati OH
Paul S Fenbert 714th Tank Battalion HQ Findlay OH
Ober Ferguson 152nd Arm Signal Co Hoytville OH
William D Ferguson Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dayton OH
Kenneth E Ferre 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Sidney OH
John W Finn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Youngstown OH
William V Finn 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Cincinnati OH
Dale E Finney 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Portage OH
George F Fisher HQ Co Military Police Plat Cincinnati OH
Jefferson L Fisher 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Raymond L Fisher 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
William A Fisher 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
William E Fisher 714th Tank Battalion CO B Cincinnati OH
Fred E Fitzsimmons 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Wellsville OH
Aloysius C Flanagan 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Cleveland OH
John Fleck 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Warren OH
James E Fleming 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Brecksville OH
William M Fleming 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Xenia OH
Robert Flickinger 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Lakeview OH
James C Floch 43rd Tank Battalion CO C Kinsman OH
Robert G Flohr HQ Rear Echelon Manfield OH
Harold W Flowers 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Grove Port OH
Hiram E Fobes 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Lockwood OH
Bernard Foose 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bridgeport OH
Ronald G Forbes 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Macedonia OH
Harold C Foster 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Ashtabula OH
Ernest O Foxx 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Burghill OH
Richard K Franks 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland Hgts OH
Carl F Franz 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Cincinnati OH
Winston O Frech 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Cincinnati OH
Julian R Fredelbaugh 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Breckville OH
Louis D Frederick 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Cygnet OH
George Freeman Jr 714th Tank Battalion CO C Dennison OH
George A Frentsos 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Delaware OH
Frank P Frenz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Canton OH
Harry J Freyer 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Henry J Friend 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mansfield OH
Paul E Friend HQ Co 12th Arm Div Bridgeport OH
Robert E Friend 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dayton OH
Howard J Friesthler 66th Arm Inf Bat Sidney OH
Merle R Frye HQ Co Military Police Plat Bridgeport OH
Irving Fuhrer 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Englewood OH
Robert B Gabriel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Prospect OH
Robert W Gaines 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Delaware OH
John H Gale 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Willoughby OH
Clyde E Gallogly 56th Arm Inf Bat CO B Marion OH
James B Galloway 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Springfield OH
Anthony J Gambatese 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Cleveland OH
Calvin A Ganyard 66th Arm Inf Bat B Medina OH
John M Garchar 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Youngstown OH
George D Gardner 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Columbus OH
Robert E Garey HQ Co Div Band Urbana OH
Harry D Garlinger 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Columbus OH
Marvin M Garver 714th Tank Battalion CO C Courtland OH
Richard E Garver 66th Arm Inf Bat Mansfield OH
Steve J Gavat 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Dayton OH
Lester W Gehm 66th Arm Inf Bat Celina OH
Leon J Gephart 17th Arm Inf Bat Miamisburg OH
Grover Geren 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Cleveland OH
Willard S Gerling 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Dayton OH
General B Gibbs 714th Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Eaton OH
Robert E Gibson 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Cambridge OH
Robert J Gillespie 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Springfield OH
Lawrence H Glaab 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Lancaster OH
Joseph Godec Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Wickliffe OH
Morton L Goldstein 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Youngstown OH
Estell T Good 66th Arm Inf Bat Elmwood OH
Kenneth H Goodin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Newark OH
William J Gore 66th Arm Inf Bat SVC Massillon OH
Fred M Gorman 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Irvin OH
Victor Grahek 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Harry D Greene Jr 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co Sandusky OH
Nick D Grgich 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Steubenville OH
Louis C Griffin 66th Arm Inf Bat Wakeman OH
Donnell W Grimes 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Tiffin OH
Leo M Grimes 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Barberton OH
Harold G Griminger 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Martins Ferry OH
Paul J Groonspun 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Cleveland OH
John J Grossman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Shaker Hts OH
Robert D Grover 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Gallipolis OH
Myron B Groves HQ Rear Echelon Youngstown OH
Stephen L Gugleta 66th Arm Inf Bat A Barberton OH
Joe J Guzik 66th Arm Inf Bat B Cleveland OH
Carl L Habermann Jr 152nd Arm Signal Co Lakewood OH
Melvin C Hainer 152nd Arm Signal Co Mermill OH
Carl F Hall 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Mt Liberty OH
Elzie Hall 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Chillicothe OH
Karl W Hall 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Maskind OH
Homer E Hallmark 66th Arm Inf Bat Columbus OH
Max Halpert 152nd Arm Signal Co Orwell OH
Floyd R Hamilton 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Andrew Hankovsky 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Lakewood OH
Raymond D Hanlin 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Steubenville OH
Alvin D Hansen 66th Arm Inf Bat C Columbus OH
Floyd H Hansen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Nicholas J Hardony 56th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland OH
Judson R Hardy HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Toledo OH
Frederick L Harmon 66th Arm Inf Bat New Lexington OH
Thomas E Harmon 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Garfield Hts OH
Arthur E Harris 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Newark OH
Philip J Harvey 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Mowrystown OH
Joseph A Hasenstaub 714th Tank Battalion CO B Cleveland OH
Charles W Hastings 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Hillsboro OH
George J Hausman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Toledo OH
William W Hawkins 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Columbus OH
Joseph A Hayes 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Springfield OH
Robert H Hector 714th Tank Battalion Service Co McComb OH
Thomas J Heffeman 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
Leonard Hein HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Cleveland Hts OH
Marion Hellinger 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mansfield OH
Melvin C Hendricks 66th Arm Inf Bat Dayton OH
John H Henning 714th Tank Battalion CO D Cleveland OH
William K Henry 66th Arm Inf Bat Dayton OH
Charles L Herr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Dayton OH
Harold J Hershey 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Mansfield OH
Erwing M Hessler 66th Arm Inf Bat Youngstown OH
Warren D Higgins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hillsboro OH
Leo G Hilderbran 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Peebles OH
Henry Hilgert 56th Arm Inf Bat Cuyahoga Falls OH
Roy F Hill 152nd Arm Signal Co Newton Falls OH
William F Hirsch 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cincinnati OH
Robert F Hoeweler 66th Arm Inf Bat C Cincinnati OH
Paul F Hoffman 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Olmsted Falls OH
Philip M Hoffman 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Mansfield OH
William F Hogan 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
James E Hogue 56th Arm Inf Bat CO A Cleveland OH
John J Hoh 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A New Richmond OH
Wallace S Holbrook 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Akron OH
Orbin J Holden 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dayton OH
Preston T Hopewell 66th Arm Inf Bat Elyria OH
Ray C Horn 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Cleveland OH
Mitchell L Howard 66th Arm Inf Bat A Monte Vista OH
George H Hoyt 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Columbus OH
Robert O Hull 66th Arm Inf Bat Columbus OH
Charles W Hunsinger 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Columbus OH
Ernest A Hunt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Raymond Hunt 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Dennison OH
Lewis R Hunter 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Marietta OH
Benjamin F Hurley 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Franklin OH
Forest O Hutton HQ Co Div Band Arcanum OH
Joseph F Ilijevich 56th Arm Inf Bat Akron OH
Charles G Jacin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Dayton OH
Cassell T Jackson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Larry Jackson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Richard C Jacobs HQ Rear Echelon Dayton OH
Frank B Jandes 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Dayton OH
Fred H Janesh 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cleveland OH
Andy Janis Jr 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Dillonville OH
Arnold W Jansing 66th Arm Inf Bat SVC Cincinnati OH
Paul L Jarvis 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Stratton OH
Charles W Jemeson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Perrysburg OH
Charles E Jenkins 714th Tank Battalion HQ Akron OH
Stanley Jerse 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cleveland OH
Willard R John 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Dayton OH
Charles L Johnson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Cleveland OH
Charles R Johnson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Columbus OH
Carl V Jones 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Dayton OH
Jack L Jones HQ Rear Echelon Youngstown OH
James D Jones 66th Arm Inf Bat C Columbus OH
Ronald S Jones HQ Co 12th Arm Div Akron OH
Milton A Jordan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Sardinia OH
Arthur L Joseph 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Zanesville OH
George Josiban 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Lowellville OH
Joseph S Juhasz 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Cleveland OH
Walter Justice 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Springfield OH
Lawrence M Kakn 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cleveland OH
Harry R Kaleber 66th Arm Inf Bat C Waldo OH
Edward J Kall HQ Co Military Police Plat Cleveland OH
Chester J Kaminski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Eugene H Kaplan 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cincinnati OH
Mathew J Karst 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Stanley J Kasper 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Cleveland OH
Joseph W Kasso HQ Co Div Trains Salem OH
John J Kealy 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Cleveland OH
Harry L Keehl 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Toledo OH
Orra A Keith HQ Rear Echelon Whitehouse OH
Andrew A Keller 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Galeno OH
Earl R Keller 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Medina OH
Kellogg 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Lakewood OH
Thomas A Kelly HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Cleveland OH
Franklin W Kennedy 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Shakerheights OH
Nickolas F Kepf HQ Co Military Police Plat Cincinnati OH
James R Kepler 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Bucyrus OH
Maion E Kerr 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Cygnet OH
Dale M Kessler 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Celina OH
Clarence J Killian 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Columbus OH
Charles C Kilner 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Haskins OH
Earl Kimmel 17th Arm Inf Bat Medic Co Brookville OH
Earl R Kimmel 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Canfield OH
Elves A King Jr HQ Rear Echelon Struthers OH
Emmett P Kinsella 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Cleveland OH
Lunda Kiser 66th Arm Inf Bat C Galena OH
Billy C Kisler 66th Arm Inf Bat Chillicothe OH
William A Kitchen 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat N Baltimore OH
Ralph E Kitzmiller 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
James S Kleon 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Salem OH
Crandall R Kline 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Akron OH
Donald E Kling 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Akron OH
William H Klump Jr HQ Co Combat Com B Madison OH
Clarence C Knapik 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland OH
Charles T Knox 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Chillicote OH
Chester W Kocker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Bellaire OH
Edward Kolokowski 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Delaware OH
Alex A Konya HQ Co Military Police Plat Campbell OH
Raymond P Kosmicki 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Alliance OH
William S Kovach 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Cleveland OH
John H Kover 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Geneva OH
Charles J Kozak 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Cleveland OH
Robert L Kramb 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Fostoria OH
Earl W Krantz 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Toledo OH
Richard J Kreiser 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Akron OH
Brice T Krugh 714th Tank Battalion CO C Pioneer OH
Ernest M Kuchta 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Cleveland OH
John B Kuehnle 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Cincinnati OH
John H Kuhn HQ Co Military Police Plat Miamisburg OH
Robert I Kuhn 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Beallsville OH
Pual P Kunsch 66th Arm Inf Bat Perma OH
Joseph Kuroswki 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Mattie E Kursch 66th Arm Inf Bat Toledo OH
George S Kyle Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat Columbus OH
Carl M LaRue 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Deshlar OH
Joseph P Lacey 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Cleveland OH
Charles A Lake 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
John E Lane 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Prospect OH
Matthew C Lasita 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Cincinnati OH
Vern E Lattimer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Harold R Lau 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Amherst OH
Ira W Laughery 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Newark OH
Lester B Laymon 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Sunbury OH
Max C Lebo 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Cleveland OH
Robert W Lee 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Sycamore OH
Robert C Lenhardt 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Cleveland OH
Bob Levitt 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Worthington OH
Earl E Lewis 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Piqua OH
John S Lies HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Ft Recovery OH
William E Lieser 56th Arm Inf Bat CO A Dover OH
Michael T Linta 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Mansfield OH
Frederick L Linville 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Dayton OH
Anthony V Liotta 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Cleveland OH
Kenneth Lipstreuer 66th Arm Inf Bat B Euclid OH
Raymond Litun 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Cleveland OH
Willard N Lockhart 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Mansfield OH
Arthur L Long 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Defiance OH
Orville H Long 714th Tank Battalion HQ Miamisburg OH
Herman H Lorah 66th Arm Inf Bat B Newton Falls OH
Clifford Lorenzen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bowling Green OH
Gene L Lowe 714th Tank Battalion HQ Akron OH
Hyman Lubowitz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Billy L Lucas 714th Tank Battalion CO B Greenfield OH
Steve L Lucik 714th Tank Battalion CO C Orwell OH
Leroy Ludholtz 66th Arm Inf Bat Newark OH
Eugene A Lydic 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Cleveland OH
Martin J Lynch 66th Arm Inf Bat B Youngstown OH
Carl J Lyons 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Hilliard OH
John J Mackay 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lorain OH
Charles E Macy 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Miamisburg OH
Harry R Madison 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Irondale OH
Charles A Madonna 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Conneaut OH
Joseph W Mahoney 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
John V Majercak HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Parkman OH
Joseph F Maji 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Cleveland OH
George J Majkut 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lorain OH
James S Mako 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Columbus OH
Edmund J Malin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Toledo OH
Edmund Malin HQ Co Spec Serv Ofc Toledo OH
Charles N Mandt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lakewood OH
Richard F Mani 152nd Arm Signal Co Canton OH
Bernard J Manion 66th Arm Inf Bat B Cleveland OH
Andrew S Maretick 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Campbell OH
Anthony J Marino 66th Arm Inf Bat B Cleveland OH
John O Markey 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Eaton OH
Robert G Markham 66th Arm Inf Bat Waverly OH
George M Marko 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Eugene Marosan HQ Co 12th Arm Div Cleveland OH
David C Martin 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Urbana OH
Michael R Martin 152nd Arm Signal Co Canton OH
Elroy T Maschari 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lakewood OH
Marion L Mason 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Springfield OH
Richard Mason 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Toledo OH
Harbert Matchem 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Dale E Matheny 66th Arm Inf Bat C Dishler OH
Louis F Mathis 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Cincinnati OH
Tony F Matsi HQ Co Div Band Youngstown OH
Robert D Matter 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mt Eaton OH
Warren E Maue 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Germantown OH
Phillip G Mauger Jr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mt Vernon OH
Luciano F Mauro 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Youngstown OH
Robert L Max 66th Arm Inf Bat Warren OH
Howard E Maxeiner 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Cleveland OH
James S McAteer 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
John E McCall 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ Columbus OH
Ralph E McCallum Sr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
Arthur S McClain 43rd Tank Battalion CO A Circleville OH
Howard F McClain 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Arcanum OH
Lyle K McCloud 152nd Arm Signal Co Mt Orab OH
Clarke L McCullough 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Bloomdale OH
John H McDowell 152nd Arm Signal Co Cleveland OH
Howard McGinnis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Novvoo OH
Bernard E McGloin 66th Arm Inf Bat Lakewood OH
David E McGuff 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Middletown OH
Howard F McLain 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Arcanum OH
Cloyce F McLaughlin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C N Baltimore OH
John M McNaull 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Ashland OH
Charles W McVay 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Athens OH
Arthur R Medley HQ Co Div Trains Cambridge OH
Harry A Megle 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO New Madison OH
Marcus N Meiring 152nd Arm Signal Co Minster OH
Richard F Meiring 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Piqua OH
John J Melfi HQ Co Combat Com B Columbus OH
Edward E Meridieth 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Toledo OH
Cecil K Merritt 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Akron OH
Irvin Metz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cincinnati OH
Anrew C Meyer 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Germantown OH
Leroy J Meyer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Hamilton OH
Albert L Meyers 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hamilton OH
Joseph Michaelson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Akron OH
William T Milan 66th Arm Inf Bat Columbus OH
John L Millard 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Benjamin J Miller 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Mansfield OH
Foster A Miller 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Pedro OH
John T Miller 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland OH
Paul J Miller 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Belmont OH
Robert Miller 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Mansfield OH
Orville E Mills 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Dayton OH
William C Mohr HQ Co Div Trains DeGraff OH
Thomas O Monks HQ Co Combat Com B Cleveland OH
John L Moore 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Akron OH
Victor B Moore 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Steubenville OH
Thomas J Moorhead 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Steubenville OH
Alred G Morgan Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Joseph J Morley 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Youngstown OH
Paul O Morockel 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Minerva OH
Kenneth L Morrison 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Port Washington OH
Lawrence E Morrison 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Barnesville OH
Richard J Moser HQ Rear Echelon Cleveland OH
Francis J Mrozek 714th Tank Battalion CO D Cleveland OH
Robert D Mumma HQ Co Div Trains West Farmington OH
Ambrose W Mundy 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Salineville OH
Eugene D Murphy 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
John A Myers 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Newark OH
Henry E Nagel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bryan OH
George J Naugle 152nd Arm Signal Co Cleveland OH
Harold I Neff 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Dayton OH
John E Neff 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Arkron OH
Richard L Netermyer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
John J Newell 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
Arthur Niedbalski 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Cleveland OH
Clyde R Norris 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Zech OH
Earl W Norris 714th Tank Battalion CO A Canton OH
Steve Novak 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Port Clinton OH
George M Novasad 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Cleveland OH
Charles D O'Grady 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Neffs OH
Louis D O'Neill 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Springfield OH
William R O'Neill 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Clarence G Oakes 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Chillecothe OH
James B Olearcik 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Lake Wook OH
John J Olejko 66th Arm Inf Bat Lorain OH
Louis F Oligee 66th Arm Inf Bat Loveland OH
George E Omen 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Columbus OH
Robert J Opalecky 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Cleveland OH
Joe F Opecz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Lester E Opphile 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Piqua OH
Marion A Orlando 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Wayneburg OH
Clyde L Ormiston 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Beloit OH
Vernon F Orr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
Earl M Osborn 714th Tank Battalion CO C Elyria OH
Herman H Osborn 66th Arm Inf Bat Napoleon OH
Jerry Ottaviano 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Cincinnati OH
Marion R Owen 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Delaware OH
Holman E Owney 66th Arm Inf Bat B Youngstown OH
Ralph W Oyster 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Garretsville OH
Frank Palfy 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Barberton OH
Leo G Palmer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mansfield OH
Joe F Palmieri 66th Arm Inf Bat C Akron OH
Patrick T Pangallo 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Galion OH
Paul F Parish 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Dayton OH
Frank B Parker 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Lebanon OH
Amidio J Passero 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Columbus OH
Warren L Patton 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Hillsboro OH
Alan J Paul 66th Arm Inf Bat A Wyoming OH
Joseph L Pavia 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH
Joseph Pavis HQ Co Spec Serv Ofc Cleveland OH
John T Pavlich 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Youngstown OH
Pavlik 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
Curtis G Peck 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat ST Clairsville OH
Thomas M Pees 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Dunkirk OH
Chester P Pence 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A New Richmond OH
Michael J Perry 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Martins Ferry OH
William L Perry 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Youngstown OH
Maurice A Pervin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Toledo OH
Maurice Pervin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Toledo OH
Robert E Petering 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Phillipsburg OH
Cameron C Peterman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Youngstown OH
S Peters HQ Co Combat Com A Cortland OH
Harold E Peterson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OH
Myron C Peterson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Youngstown OH
Joseph Petrik 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Cincinnati OH
John A Petro 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
George C Pfabe 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Steubenville OH
John Pfaff 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Vandalla OH
Glenn M Pine 66th Arm Inf Bat Centerville OH
Howard Pointer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co D Columbus OH
Dushian Polovina 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Steuvenville OH
August J Poppe 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Silverton OH
Elmer C Pozsgai 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Cleveland OH
Wilbur L Preising 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Louisville OH
Roger E Preist 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Adguton OH
John E Priest Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leesburg OH
Robert I Probst 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Dayton OH
Waymon E Pugh 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Dayton OH
Leo Rabkin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Cincinnati OH
John P Radigan 714th Tank Battalion CO A Columbus OH
Robert M Rager 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Cleveland OH
Howard T Raho 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Cincinnati OH
Charles F Rankey 66th Arm Inf Bat C West Carrollton OH
Richard J Rastetter 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Alliance OH
George F Rechner 714th Tank Battalion HQ Cleveland OH
Alvie C Reed 66th Arm Inf Bat Huntsbury OH
Howard H Reed 66th Arm Inf Bat Akron OH
Russell K Reed 66th Arm Inf Bat C Coldwater OH
William J Reeves 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Ewing OH
Marvin D Reichenbach 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ N Baltimore OH
Marion M Reid 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Reading OH
Myron E Reiman HQ Rear Echelon Youngstown OH
Alfred M Reiser 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Cleveland OH
Russell J Reitz 714th Tank Battalion CO A Cleveland OH
Alfred T Rhoades 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Zaleski OH
Raymond R Richardson 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Custar OH
Clarence Rickard 66th Arm Inf Bat Portage OH
Melvin J Ricketts 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Robert G Ricketts 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Springfield OH
Warren T Ries 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Elyria OH
John A Rilling 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
Ernest C Rine 66th Arm Inf Bat Utica OH
Harold A Robb 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Cleveland OH
Denton A Robbins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
John L Roberts 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Toledo OH
George J Robertson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Amsterdam OH
Clarence E Robinson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OH
Virgil M Robinson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Cincinnati OH
Carlos F Roby 66th Arm Inf Bat Cincinnati OH
Charles S Rogers 66th Arm Inf Bat Alliance OH
Sherman P Rohr Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ E Liverpool OH
Edwin M Rohrer 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co North Lima OH
Paul N Romack 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Youngstown OH
William R Romig 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ulrichville OH
Charles W Root 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Lancaster OH
Manville B Rose 66th Arm Inf Bat Dayton OH
Silas Rose Jr 714th Tank Battalion CO C Cincinnati OH
Lewis C Rosenberger 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
James F Roser 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hillsboro OH
Alvin E Ross 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Cleveland OH
David J Ross 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
Moses D Rosser 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Nelsonville OH
John P Roszman 66th Arm Inf Bat C Prospect OH
Marvel Rowland 56th Arm Inf Bat C Zanesville OH
James F Ruane 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Youngstown OH
Edwin Rupnow 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cleveland OH
William A Sagraves 66th Arm Inf Bat London OH
Edward J Sajovic 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Euclid OH
Clarence R Salsbury 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lima OH
David G Saltz 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Chillicothe OH
J SantaMeria HQ Co Combat Com A Cleveland OH
Fred A Santoro 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Bacyrus OH
John J Satterfield HQ Co Div Trains Blue Creek OH
Otis E Saunders 152nd Arm Signal Co Sunbury OH
Leonard M Saville 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Painesville OH
Albert T Schaefer 152nd Arm Signal Co Cleveland OH
Albert W Schaefer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Delmar M Schaffer 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Salem OH
John M Schamel 66th Arm Inf Bat Dayton OH
John G Schell 66th Arm Inf Bat Alliance OH
Harold E Schenck 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Dayton OH
Torence S Scherer 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Millersburg OH
Martin Scheuer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
Stanley F Schilling 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Dayton OH
Kurt W Schmelzer HQ Co Combat Com B Lorain OH
Joseph W Schmitzer 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Mansfield OH
Ralph J Schneiderer 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Delaware OH
Ira Schobel 714th Tank Battalion CO B Cleveland Hts OH
Donald L Schoby 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Columbus OH
John F Schoenstra 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Coumbus OH
Harry H Schops 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Cincinnati OH
Theodore K Schraishohn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Toledo OH
Walter L Schuler 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Cincinnati OH
Joseph Schultz 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Warren OH
Robert J Schwartz 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mansfield OH
Richard H Schwier 66th Arm Inf Bat Northside Cinti OH
Harry E Scott Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Copley OH
Joseph A Scott 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OH
Roy H Scott 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Canton OH
Joseph E Searles 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Columbus OH
Clinton E Seitz 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cincinnati OH
Alfred B Senefeld 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Cincinnati OH
Alfred B Senefield 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Cincinnati OH
William G Seng 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Lima OH
William F Seymour 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ashville OH
William F Shannon 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Walter M Sharkey 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Cincinnati OH
Robert Sharp 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Jeffersonville OH
Ross D Sharp 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Marion OH
Harry L Shaw 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Washington CH OH
Lester A Shea 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Youngstown OH
Homer E Shelton 66th Arm Inf Bat Youngstown OH
John C Sheward 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Galena OH
Harry W Shillinger 714th Tank Battalion CO D Poland OH
Fred Shohayda 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Cortland OH
Wendell Z Shoppert 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Columbus OH
Ross D Shoup 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Richwood OH
Harlan W Showers 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Galena OH
Frank J Shubenik 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Highland Heights OH
Daniel E Shults 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Mansfield OH
Ellsworth C Shumate 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Lakewood OH
Kenneth D Sibral 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Burgeen OH
Raymond E Sidley 152nd Arm Signal Co Cleveland OH
Phillip J Sidoti 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cleveland OH
George A Simodi 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Canton OH
Herman J Sims 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co Crown City OH
Clinton Siniff 152nd Arm Signal Co Kenton OH
Ralph M Sipe 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Hamilton OH
Charles A Sircle 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Lynchberg OH
Alonzo Sisco 66th Arm Inf Bat Springfield OH
Edward L Slonaker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Carrolton OH
Clarence E Smith 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Springfield OH
Harry G Smith 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Youngstown OH
James M Smith 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat New Carlisle OH
James W Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Lawrence E Smith 714th Tank Battalion CO B Delaware OH
Verle C Smith 66th Arm Inf Bat Dover OH
William B Smith 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cincinnati OH
Richard K Smotch 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Cleveland OH
Charles L Snow Jr 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Cleveland OH
Donald F Snyder 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Robert E Snyder 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Paris OH
Roland R Snyder 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Martins Ferry OH
Carmen R Soccorsy 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Youngstown OH
Steven J Soja 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Lakewood OH
Joseph Sokol 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
James E Sonnie 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Lakewood OH
Joseph T Sova 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Youngstown OH
Clarence L Spearman 66th Arm Inf Bat A Mt Vernon OH
William T Spearman 714th Tank Battalion CO B Centerburg OH
Edger P Stambaugh 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pickerington OH
Joseph R Stanier 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Cleveland OH
Elbert Stargell 66th Arm Inf Bat Warren OH
Jack V Steck 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Dayton OH
Clarence C Steed 66th Arm Inf Bat Cairo OH
Elden E Steiger 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bucyrus OH
Jouis H Steinberg 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Edwin G Steinriede 66th Arm Inf Bat Cincinnati OH
Ray E Stiffler 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Delaware OH
Steve A Stirtzinger 714th Tank Battalion CO C Mansfield OH
Wallace Stockburger 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Robert E Stone 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Zanesville OH
John Stoner 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Canfield OH
Richard R Stoykoff 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Toledo OH
Carl G Strang 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Loudonville OH
Ira K Strock 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Phalanx Station OH
Harry E Sullivan 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Ripley OH
Everett A Surrarrer 66th Arm Inf Bat A Lodi OH
Charles R Swaney 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Cleveland OH
Byron H Sweeney 714th Tank Battalion CO B Youngstown OH
James H Sweeney 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Middletown OH
Clarence R Swisher 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Springfield OH
Dick D Switzer 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Bristolville OH
Raymond E Tackett 66th Arm Inf Bat Lewistown OH
James Tagliavoni 66th Arm Inf Bat Lorain OH
George E Taladay 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
Emil M Talstein 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Warren OH
Valent J Tarajcak 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Struthers OH
Glenn F Taylor 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cleveland OH
Hubert W Taylor 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hillsboro OH
Joseph M Tevis 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Youngstown OH
Howard A Texter 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Warren OH
Claude E Thacker 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F E Cleveland OH
Benjamin E Thatcher 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Columbus OH
George C Thatcher 66th Arm Inf Bat C Cleveland OH
Edwin J Thomas Jr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Struthers OH
Ernest I Thomas 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Columbus OH
John W Thompson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Laurelville OH
Leroy Thompson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Middletown OH
Raymond G Thompson HQ Co Div Trains McArthur OH
Edward C Thornburg 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Wilmington OH
Weldon J Tischbein 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Albert T Tomasello 66th Arm Inf Bat C Cleveland OH
Francis H Topp 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Toledo OH
Giustino Torelli 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Steubenville OH
Theodore S Toth 66th Arm Inf Bat Warren OH
Herbert Townsend 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Grant E Trappe 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Miamisburg OH
Stephen C Trowbridge 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Robert J Tuma 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Benjamin F Turner 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Columbus OH
Hugh M Turner HQ Co 12th Arm Div Hillsboro OH
Richard H Underwood 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Mansfield OH
Harry W Unkefer 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Alliance OH
Tony Vacca 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Ashtabula OH
Daniel E Vachet 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Cleveland OH
Mike P Vadgina Jr 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Empire OH
Lawrence E Van Kirk 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Steubenville OH
James M VanWinkle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Harrison OH
William G Vanderhoff 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Cleveland OH
Frank J Vidmar 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Cleveland OH
Gasper N Violet 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
John J Volak 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Lorain OH
John P Volchko 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Campbell OH
Andrew C Voughn 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Akron OH
George F Wade 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Steubenville OH
William E Waggle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Kenneth Waldeck 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cleveland Hts OH
Clayton B Walden 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Ashville OH
William W Waldron 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Dayton OH
John S Walter 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Lisbon OH
William F Walter 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Lakewood OH
Elwood T Walton 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Dayton OH
James W Ward 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Ashville OH
Leonard M Warner 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbiana OH
John Watley 66th Arm Inf Bat Cincinnati OH
Horace Watson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Worster OH
John A Watson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Raymond E Webb 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Marysville OH
Harold J Wedder 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Hamilton OH
Harvey R Wedding 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Garretsville OH
Thomas E Weese 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Akron OH
Robert P Weide 66th Arm Inf Bat A Bridgeport OH
Bernard Wells 66th Arm Inf Bat A Middletown OH
Doyle M Welsch 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Ironton OH
Michael B Welsh 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Youngstown OH
George Wenrick 714th Tank Battalion Co A Piqua OH
Donald L Werner 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B NE Canton OH
John C Werznack 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Mansfield OH
Harvey D Wheeler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Marietta OH
Robert C Wheeler 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Marietta OH
Mark A White 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Circleville OH
Virgil A White 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Columbus OH
William M Whitelaw 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lakewood OH
James H Whiteside 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Marysville OH
Oscar E Whiting 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cincinnati OH
Arthur J Whitney 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Kipton OH
Norbert B Wibbelsman 714th Tank Battalion CO B Cheviot OH
Doald W Wildeman 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Mansfield OH
Wilbur Willett Jr 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Sardinia OH
Donald P Williams 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Youngstown OH
John Williams HQ Co Div Trains Salineville OH
Richard E Williams 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Columbus OH
Sylvester H Williams 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Youngstown OH
Robert F Williamson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Struthers OH
Robert K Wilmoth 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Winchester OH
Claude C Wilson HQ Co Div Trains Rainsboro OH
William V Wilson 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Mt Vernon OH
Leland C Winand 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Fredericktown OH
Wilford E Wines HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Athens OH
Harvey Winn 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Westerville OH
Theodore A Winner 66th Arm Inf Bat Athens OH
John E Winters HQ Co Combat Com B Clairsville OH
Max L Wise HQ Co Combat Com B Cheviot OH
Vincent P Wise 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hamilton OH
William H Wiseman 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Waterloo OH
Raymond L Wodarski 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Toledo OH
Carl H Wolfe 152nd Arm Signal Co Columbia OH
Paul H Wood 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Lancaster OH
Thomas J Wood 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B East Cleveland OH
William H Woodrich 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cleveland OH
Iliff O Woodyard 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leavittsburg OH
Wayne C Wooley HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Kinsman OH
Charles D Worstell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Lebanon OH
Clifford H Woycko 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Cincinnati OH
Steve S Woytko 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Cambridge OH
James E Wynn 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Youngstown OH
George Yaich 66th Arm Inf Bat Steubenville OH
Carroll H Yearick 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Dayton OH
Byron E Young 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Accanum OH
Charles E Young HQ Co Div Trains Farmdale OH
Howard S Young 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A West Union OH
Walter Young 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Medina OH
John L Zapf 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Toledo OH
Frank Zenlicka 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Cleveland OH
George Ziegler 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Columbus OH
Anthony T Zito 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Cleveland OH
Joseph F Zumwald 66th Arm Inf Bat A New Lebanon OH
Stanley A Zuraitis 66th Arm Inf Bat Cleveland OH