12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

169 results for NE

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Jessie H Adams 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Omaha NE
Richard O Ahlman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pierce NE
Harold J Anderson 152nd Arm Signal Co Wisner NE
Marion Bacon 152nd Arm Signal Co Chadron NE
Billy F Barclay HQ Rear Echelon Lincoln NE
Dweldon D Barden 66th Arm Inf Bat A Scottsbluff NE
Ivan S Bargstrom 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Elgin NE
Marvin F Beberniss 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Grand Island NE
Clark M Beck 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Arcadia NE
William H Beck 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Chapman NE
Myron R Bleach 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Ord NE
Kenneth H Blyr 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Doniphan NE
Leo A Boettcher 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Columbus NE
Raymond V Bohn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lincoln NE
Harold G Booth 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Broken Bow NE
James O Bosworth 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Omaha NE
Eugene G Brennan 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Allicance NE
Henry Brott 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Madrid NE
Earl E Brown 66th Arm Inf Bat C Kimball NE
Frederick C Brown Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat Alliance NE
George Brown 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Alliance NE
Gilbert H Brungardt 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Omaha NE
Albert V Burnside Jr 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A E Omaha NE
Leslie H Callies 152nd Arm Signal Co Sargent NE
Frederick W Carstens 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Beatrice NE
Howard B Chilson 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Grand Island NE
W Claus HQ Co Combat Com A Plattsmouth NE
John G Cook 714th Tank Battalion CO D Omaha NE
Cecil R Coon 714th Tank Battalion CO D Shelton NE
Jacob G Cooper 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Alliance NE
Herbert D Cornell 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Omaha NE
Wallace Cowles 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B NE
Albert C Cross 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Benkelman NE
Ralph E Cutler 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Omaha NE
Leonard J Czaplewski 66th Arm Inf Bat Loop City NE
Delbert C Darnell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Verdigne NE
Joseph C Day Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Omaha NE
Wayne E Deidel 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C N Platte NE
Melvin J Drahota 119th Arm Engineer Bat Medic Detachment Ericson NE
Robert C Druesdow 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Omaha NE
Duckworth 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Crawford NE
Norbert H Ehlers 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A North Platte NE
Orville O Ehrlich 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Martell NE
Duaine L Eldred 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Red Cloud NE
Earl E Elgert 66th Arm Inf Bat Fairbury NE
Eugene V Evans 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Litchfield NE
Wayne W Filkin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Wood River NE
Paul E Fish 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Oxford NE
Frank E Flaugh 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Omaha NE
Clarence O Fread 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Odessa NE
Edwin J Fuchtman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Hartington NE
Elroy E Furby 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Cedar Rapids NE
Edwin F Gappa HQ Co Military Police Plat Ashton NE
Christopher T Garvey Jr 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Omaha NE
Ernest Geistlinger 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Dewitt NE
Raymond E Glenn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Pawnee City NE
Harold Goeking 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Gilead NE
Donal D Good HQ Co 12th Arm Div Chardron NE
Erwin Goracke 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C S Sioux City NE
Jerome P Grossman HQ Co Combat Com B Omaha NE
Elden M Hamilton 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Alliance NE
Walter R Harder Jr 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Wayne NE
Ray Harsin 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Omaha NE
Odell J Hasenflug HQ Co Combat Com B Creighton NE
George Hathoot 66th Arm Inf Bat Omaha NE
Robert L Hayter 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Ainsworth NE
Gilbert R Heine 66th Arm Inf Bat C Lexington NE
Robert B Hiatt 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Norfolk NE
Stanley E Hindalong 66th Arm Inf Bat Kearney NE
Ervin H Holsing 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Clatonia NE
James Holubar 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Weston NE
Percy F James 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Grand Island NE
John L Jimerson 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Bridgeport NE
Wray E Johns 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Callaway NE
Carl O Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Greeley NE
Jimmie C Johnson 66th Arm Inf Bat B Grand Island NE
Roy R Jones 66th Arm Inf Bat Hastings NE
Glenn P Judevine 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Omaha NE
Vincent H Jurgensmeier 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lawrence NE
Dale E Justice 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Dixon NE
Carroll F Kane 56th Arm Inf Bat CO C Alliance NE
Melvin R Kircher 152nd Arm Signal Co Nebraska City NE
Lorlan D Korth HQ Co 12th Arm Div Pierce NE
Oril L Kumm HQ Co Combat Com B Wausa NE
Anthony E LaMontia 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Omaha NE
Clinton M Lane 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Arcadia NE
Everett Larson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Verdigre NE
William C Lauritsen 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Omaha NE
Henry G Leobe 714th Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Sidney NE
Lewis Leon 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Alliance NE
Lloyd R Liggett 66th Arm Inf Bat Alliance NE
Melvin W Linder 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lexington NE
James R Lineback 66th Arm Inf Bat Ellsworth NE
Kenneth W Loveless 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lincoln NE
Russell F Lund HQ Rear Echelon Blair NE
Hildreth P McCampbell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Weston NE
Marion M McCracken 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Lincoln NE
Dallas E McDonald 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A North Loup NE
Ivan W McLaughlin 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Alliance NE
Edwin P Mendyk 66th Arm Inf Bat A Litchfield NE
Dale P Meyer 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Wayne NE
Milford H Meyer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Leigh NE
Willam W Mickle 66th Arm Inf Bat Nebraska City NE
Millerd Mikes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Soribner NE
Robert H Miller HQ Rear Echelon Crete NE
Frank P Miobowski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Letchfield NE
Herbert L Moody 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Crawford NE
Samuel W Moore 152nd Arm Signal Co Arnold NE
Ralph E Morava 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Marsland NE
Kenneth B Morrison HQ Rear Echelon Lincoln NE
John K Neill HQ Co Spec Serv Ofc Scottsbluff NE
Donald V Nelson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Wausa NE
MacDonald E Newberry 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Danbury NE
John F Nuckolls 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Omaha NE
George W Nurnberg 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Pierce NE
Roland C Oberle 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Coleridge NE
Don F Ochsner 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Sutton NE
William W Orr 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Omaha NE
Harold K Owen 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat North Platte NE
William R Owens 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Fairbury NE
Paul E Parr 23rd Tank Battalion CO B North Platte NE
Morris J Patterson 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Hastings NE
William E Paxton 152nd Arm Signal Co Paxton NE
George H Payton 66th Arm Inf Bat Scotia NE
Floyd C Pearson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Grand Island NE
Morris E Poaster HQ Rear Echelon Lincoln NE
George A Powell 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Ames NE
John A Preitauer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Ogallala NE
William O Raduechel Jr 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Bloomfield NE
Chris H Rasmussen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Grand Island NE
Wilmer H Renken 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Overton NE
Harold L Rickard 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Alda NE
Louis E Robinson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Cedar Rapids NE
Revoe R Robinson 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Belgrad NE
Thomas H Rose 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Wymore NE
Wallace A Russell 56th Arm Inf Bat Keene NE
Everett E Sample 714th Tank Battalion CO D Crawford NE
Frank Sanchez 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Grand Island NE
Victor A Schmid 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Octavia NE
Paul W Schnase 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Omaha NE
Jerome V Schnitzer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F North Platte NE
John A Schroeder 66th Arm Inf Bat C Hildreth NE
Joseph G Seamann 66th Arm Inf Bat A Ericson NE
Warren E Seegrist 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Crawford NE
John F Sheehan 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Omaha NE
Ralph J Sikorski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Crawford NE
Dwaine R Sinkler HQ Forward Echelon Litchfield NE
Junior D Sisler 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Omaha NE
Edward L Smith 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Gerand Island NE
Lawrence A Staack 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Lincoln NE
Earl P Steinbrink 714th Tank Battalion CO D Elwood NE
Willard R Stolberg 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Axtell NE
Herbert C N Suhr 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co Creighton NE
Paul L Swift 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Omaha NE
Norman N TeSelle 714th Tank Battalion CO D Firth NE
Vurl F Thomas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Red Cloud NE
Edward Thompson Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat B Lincoln NE
Donald E Uhl 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Crawford NE
Gerald R Upp 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lincoln NE
Salvatore J Vaccaro 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Omaha NE
Roy H Waite 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lincoln NE
Leland W Ward 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Douglas NE
Raymond C Wenzl 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Steinauer NE
Alva L White 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Ong NE
Gerhard A Wieneke 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Howells NE
Vernon O Wiers 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Pawnee City NE
Robert W Wilson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A NE
Donovan S Woodmency 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Holdrege NE
Andy M Wright 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D North Platte NE