12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

132 results for ND

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Clarence G Allary 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Belcourt ND
Harold A Anderson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Flaxton ND
Manford B Anderson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Walhalla ND
Reuben C Anderson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Grafton ND
William D Anderson HQ Co 12th Arm Div Walcott ND
Robert J Andre 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Devils Lake ND
Benny Arechiga 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Fargo ND
Ervin W Bakke 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Nome ND
Henry B Ballantyne HQ Co Div Trains Portal ND
Joseph L Bartlett 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Neche ND
William J Beltz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Kenmare ND
Elmer J Bender 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Elgin ND
John T Bender 66th Arm Inf Bat A Raub ND
Clarence Bergsgaard 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Maddock ND
Robert A Bertsch HQ Co Military Police Plat Ashley ND
Orville Bjerkager 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ West Fargo ND
Gregory Boehm 66th Arm Inf Bat C Mandan ND
John H Boland 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lisbon ND
Allen R Boldt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Tyler ND
Tim A Brady 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Carrington ND
George C Carr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Davidsonville ND
Carl L Christiansen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D West Fargo ND
Hilton F Daugherty 66th Arm Inf Bat B Sheyenne ND
Cleve R Davis 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Stady ND
Henry W Delebo 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Bismark ND
Joseph Dilger 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Center ND
Hilton F Dougherty 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sheyenne ND
Kenneth Dragswolf HQ Co Div Trains Van Hook ND
Rolla E DuRand 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Ellendale ND
Walter K Engstrom 66th Arm Inf Bat C Juanita ND
Peter E Frank 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Fargo ND
Ardium E Freeh 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Harvey (Wells) ND
Anton E Fricke 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Baldwin ND
Harold Frigaard 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Fargo ND
Antonio Frohlich 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Mandan ND
Joe A Gerwick 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Amidan ND
Ambrose A Giliney 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bathgate ND
Maynard Gjevre 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Hoople ND
Samuel D Glaspell 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Jamestown ND
Edward Goetz 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Baita ND
Ferdinand Goldade 66th Arm Inf Bat B Harley ND
William M Greitl 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Napoleon ND
Emil E Gutzmer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Wyndmere ND
Ronald Hammer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minot ND
Alvin E Haugland 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Hopple ND
Louis O Helgeson HQ Co Div Trains Plaza ND
Reuben Herdt 66th Arm Inf Bat Coleharbor ND
Walter E Hirschkorn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Haracy ND
Walter Hirschkorn 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Harvey ND
Mearl G Hodgson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cavalier ND
Carl J Holte 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Taylor ND
Charles H Horner 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minot ND
Freddie J Jacobson 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co Maddock ND
Orville T Jacobson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Langdon ND
Harold L Jenner 66th Arm Inf Bat Sherwood ND
Keith I Jensen 152nd Arm Signal Co Grace City ND
Ardell E Johnson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Hoople ND
Dennis E Johnson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Grafton ND
Gilbert W Johnson 714th Tank Battalion CO C Braddock ND
Leonard C Johnson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Roseglen ND
Melvin G Johnson 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Walcott ND
William J Johnson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Jamestown ND
Clifford W Juhlke 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Arvilla ND
Tilford Julson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Voltaire ND
Lawrence Keller 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Karlsruhe ND
Marvin C Kettner 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Hensal ND
Frank E Kurtyka 152nd Arm Signal Co Minto ND
Edward Kvammen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Wheatland ND
Archie J LaVallie 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Belcourt ND
Leo A Laber 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sykeston ND
Donald J Lange 152nd Arm Signal Co Webstar ND
Frank W Lapp 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Zap ND
Nolan E Lawlar 66th Arm Inf Bat Watford City ND
Robert E Lee 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Grand Forks ND
Walter E Lehman 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Rook Lake ND
Robert Liedtke 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Fessenden ND
Roland W Lindeman 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Lucca ND
Robert J Link 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Golden Valley ND
Allen L Loken 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Glenfield ND
Floyd A Lovelace 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Valley City ND
Richard L Lupien 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Neche ND
Clifford Lynner 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Maddock ND
Ward B McGill 66th Arm Inf Bat B Williston ND
Robert Vincent Meek 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Marmon ND
Edward D Misheski 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Gilby ND
Henry E Mueller 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Dawson ND
Rudolph C Mutzenberger 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Hazen ND
Norman W Neisch 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Tyler ND
Clinton A Nodland 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Werner ND
Lawrence C Olson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Grafton ND
Morris Olson 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Knos ND
Oliver W Ordahl 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Grafton ND
James J Panagos 66th Arm Inf Bat Williston ND
Jacob Paul HQ Co Combat Com B Mandan ND
Walter A Petterson 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Wahpeton ND
Chester C Pierson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Barlow ND
Alexus Posch 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Argusville ND
Marlin E Pulst HQ Co 12th Arm Div Munick ND
Vernon F Raschko 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Dickinson ND
Everett J Rasmussen 152nd Arm Signal Co Drayton ND
Bennie A Risky 66th Arm Inf Bat C Verona ND
Raymond Ronnie 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Surrey ND
Clarence O Rosenau 66th Arm Inf Bat Willow City ND
Harry Sailer 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Hebron ND
Robert C Salisbury 119th Arm Engineer Bat Bat HQ Minnewaukan ND
August F Schimnowski 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Neche ND
Arthur A Schuer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Ryder ND
Marvin G Seitz 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Mandan ND
Lawrence E Slupe 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Grand Forks ND
Ernest M Smith 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Esmond ND
Peter P Spotted Wolf 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Van Hook ND
Sigmud R Stangeland 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Juanita ND
Robert J Stearnes 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Edmore ND
Albert W Stegman 66th Arm Inf Bat C Bathgate ND
Hubert L Stovik 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Wahpeton ND
John A Strand 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Wahpeton ND
Steve Studney 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Park River ND
Edmund Suess 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Hazen ND
James N Sundet 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Willison ND
Joseph H Swenson 152nd Arm Signal Co Wolford ND
Chester C Tanke 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Grafton ND
Gerald W Theobald 714th Tank Battalion CO C Raub ND
Edward Tibesar 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Bismarck ND
George M Trotter 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Forest River ND
Gabriel P Tuchscherer 152nd Arm Signal Co Rugby ND
Andrew V Tweten 152nd Arm Signal Co Grafton ND
Gordon H Wagner 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Ray ND
Walter H Wahl HQ Rear Echelon Ashley ND
Manuel P Williams 66th Arm Inf Bat Walhalla ND
Marvin G Witt 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Ryder ND
Gordon C Witter 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Leeds ND
Henry M Zahn 495th Arm Fd Art Bat New England ND