12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

505 results for MN

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Roy E Abrahamson 66th Arm Inf Bat A Minnepolis MN
Leo J Abrogast 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Robert B Ackerson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Vass MN
William L Adams 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Cloud MN
Claude A Adkins 66th Arm Inf Bat St Paul MN
Gorden C Albertson 66th Arm Inf Bat C Twin Valley MN
Manfred Albin 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Lengby MN
Richard S Alm HQ Forward Echelon Minneapolis MN
Fred O Alseth HQ Co Div Band Menomonie MN
Ralph O Amundsen 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Minnapolis MN
Alvin A Anderson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Duluth MN
Burton R Anderson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Minneapolis MN
Clifford D Anderson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Jacobson MN
Clinton S Anderson 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Evansville MN
Kenneth E Anderson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Minnapolis MN
Lester C Anderson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Morris MN
Roy G Anderson 66th Arm Inf Bat Nicollet MN
George J Antoine 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Anoka MN
James H Anway 23rd Tank Battalion Medic Detachment W Duluth MN
Wenzel E Arbuckle 66th Arm Inf Bat Cloquet MN
Daro N Arenkiel HQ Co Div Trains Foley MN
William B Arlen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Hastings MN
Henry B Armstrong 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Fergus Falls MN
Philip J Arnold 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Clear Lake MN
Robert M Arnold 66th Arm Inf Bat Lamberton MN
Emerald H Bagaas HQ Co 12th Arm Div Sacred Heart MN
Orville L Bahl 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Montevideo MN
George R Banti 495th Arm Fd Art Bat St Cloud MN
Albertus Barents 66th Arm Inf Bat C Grand Rapids MN
Theodore C Barnhill 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co St Paul MN
Wilbert E Bartz 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Osakis MN
Clement F Beaulieu 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Aurora MN
Clarence J Began 714th Tank Battalion CO D St Paul MN
Erwin Bellanger 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Minneapolis MN
Marshall D Bennett 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Mankota MN
Duane G Bergeson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Dalton MN
Albin Berglund 152nd Arm Signal Co Cloquet MN
Rex L Bergo 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Wells MN
Clarence Bertilrud HQ Co Div Band Rose MN
Herman J Bertram 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Herman MN
Elmer H Beyer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D St Paul MN
Harold W Beyer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Fairmont MN
Casper J Bibeau 66th Arm Inf Bat White Bear Lake MN
Max Bix 714th Tank Battalion CO C St Paul MN
Jens A Blaalid HQ Co Div Trains Gibbon MN
Adolph A Blom 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C New York Mills MN
Harry Blumbert HQ Co Military Police Plat Minneapolis MN
Carl Boehike 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Lake City MN
Glen A Bohrer 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO N Mankato MN
Anders Boroos 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Roseau MN
Laurence L Bougie 66th Arm Inf Bat C St Paul MN
Earl L Braatz 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Winona MN
John D Brady 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Austin MN
Walter H Brand 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rushford MN
Anton O Brandvold 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Chakio MN
John Brenzy 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
John Brezney 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Eugene M Bruce 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Robert J Brummond 66th Arm Inf Bat A Granada MN
Stanley A Brunette 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Aitkin MN
Keith W Bucher HQ Co Military Police Plat Minneapolis MN
Raymond N Bursey 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Bowlus MN
Harry G Carlson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cushing MN
Ture E Carlson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cloquet MN
William Carlson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Cass Lake MN
Harlen H Carol HQ Co Military Police Plat Minneapolis MN
Kenneth L Case 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C St Paul MN
Dewayne E Cater 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Walker MN
Louis J Chambs HQ Co Combat Com B Minneapolis MN
Leonard A Chapados 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cloquet MN
John Christenson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Aitkin MN
Orten M Christerpherson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Hartland MN
Conrad J Christle 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Royaltoh MN
Elmore D Clark 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Karlstad MN
Merle H Claussen 714th Tank Battalion CO C Sherburn MN
William D Clifford 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Guckeen MN
Peter J Colosimo 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Duluth MN
Donald H Converse 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Hibbing MN
Joseph Cosgrove 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B South St Paul MN
Eli Cossick 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Togo MN
William H Costello 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Weaver MN
Kenneth A Crawford 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Sherburn MN
James B Crosby 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat South Minneapolis MN
Clarence E Curtice 66th Arm Inf Bat Robbinsdale MN
Joseph P Czech 66th Arm Inf Bat Bowlus MN
Rolland Dahl 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Madison MN
Hugh H Dallmann 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Micollet MN
Holand A Darge 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mankato MN
Gerald H Davis 66th Arm Inf Bat Brainero MN
Joseph Day 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Walker MN
Ross R DeLack 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Little Fork MN
Ray A Debelak 714th Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Duluth MN
Glenn M Dietel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Fossten MN
Edward A Dietz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Sleepy Eye MN
Orval F Dietz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Ulm MN
Woodrow W Diltz 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B White Bear MN
Henry V Dirks 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A MN
John M Dobbin 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Minneapolis MN
Gustav R Drawz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Swan River MN
Thomas F Dugan 714th Tank Battalion CO B Minneapolis MN
Robert R Edwards 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Garden City MN
Francis V Eichten 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Wanda MN
Bernhard N Eide 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Clarence E Eklund 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Roseau MN
Eugene R Eling 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Charles K Elmer 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co St Paul MN
George E Elmer 66th Arm Inf Bat Howard Lake MN
Freddie M Engebretson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Appleton MN
Robert Epstein 714th Tank Battalion CO B Minneapolis MN
Kurt B Erickson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Duluth MN
Norman M Erickson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Parkens Prairie MN
Raymond W Erickson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ E Grand Forks MN
Shirly L Erickson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Montevideo MN
Stanley M Erickson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Karlsted MN
Wesley Erickson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Osakis MN
Williard L Erickson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Pipestone MN
Richard L Ericson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Lafayette MN
Arthur H Ernst 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Austin MN
Edward F Etter 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO St Paul MN
Charles E Evenson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Hibbing MN
Bennie T Falk 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Salol MN
Harry Falk 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Saum MN
Leo E Fallon 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Rochester MN
Lee L Faulkner 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Minneapolis MN
Howard J Feider 66th Arm Inf Bat St Paul MN
Andrew J Felix 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Warba MN
Aloys D Fiala HQ Co Combat Com B Alexandria MN
Paul C Finken 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Albany MN
Clarence D Fitzpatrick 714th Tank Battalion CO A Austin MN
Vincent B Fjerstad 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Milaca MN
Patrick E Flaherty 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C ST Paul MN
Thomas R Flaherty 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO St Paul MN
Edward E Flemming 714th Tank Battalion HQ Winona MN
Clarence W Flynn 119th Arm Engineer Bat Medic Detachment Grand Rapids MN
Robert T Foley 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Excelsior MN
Lloyd J Fortin HQ Rear Echelon Hamel MN
James M Foss 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Minneapolis MN
Robert Frank 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Hibbing MN
Sidney Friedbauer 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A International MN
Edward F Frost 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Lee Sueur MN
Thomas E Gaherty 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Herman E Gangle 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Freeport MN
Raymond A Garlock 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Austin MN
Emil P Gatto 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C St Paul MN
Fritz J Gerdes 66th Arm Inf Bat Iona MN
Elbe A Getty 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Mankato MN
Maurice C Gibbons 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Rochester MN
Maurice E Glende 43rd Tank Battalion CO A St Charles MN
Harold L Glines 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Grand Rapids MN
Nick Glumac HQ Co Combat Com B Duluth MN
John Goldfarb 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Detroit MN
Robert G Goodthunder 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Morton MN
Robert P Grande 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Elmer J Gratwohl 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Fairmont MN
Joseph A Grebowski 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Cornelius L Gregor 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Le Center MN
Alden R Grimes 66th Arm Inf Bat Minneapolis MN
Elmer O Grone 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Gonvick MN
Harley O Grossmann 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Hanska MN
Donald A Grote 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Paul B Groven 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Badger MN
Stanley Gullord 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Bricelyn MN
Robert Gustafson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lake Crystal MN
William F Gutzkow 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat St Paul MN
Joseph Hagan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Rasemont MN
Milo F Hagan 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Austin MN
Wilmer E Hagel 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Bobbinsdale MN
George H Halenbeck 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Duluth MN
Raymond B Hansen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Bricelyn MN
Richard M Hansen HQ Co Div Band Tyler MN
Roy E Hansen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Arthur Hanson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Duluth MN
Joseph R Hara 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Edward S Harding 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Duluth MN
Herald H Hare 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Remer MN
Arthur J Harrison 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Minneapolis MN
Joseph E Harrison 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Grand Rapids MN
Clarence W Haug 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Kingsdale MN
Wayne R Hayes 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Medford MN
Gordon Heck HQ Co Military Police Plat St Paul MN
Louis C Hedlund 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Keith E Heinrich 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Gohasset MN
Orrin R Helgeson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Alexandria MN
Marvin G Hemshrot 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Clair MN
George L Hendrickson 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Wells MN
Olaf J Hengebol 714th Tank Battalion CO D Barnesville MN
Arthur A Henriksen 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Evan MN
Lee C Hermann 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Excelsior MN
Fillmore A Hewitt 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Kimball MN
Alfred J Hill 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Grand Rapids MN
Edward D Hillyer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat St Paul MN
Carlo W Himanga 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Willmar MN
Dale F Himle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Montevideo MN
Kirtes C Himley 66th Arm Inf Bat A Montevideo MN
Ernest E Holmes 152nd Arm Signal Co Backus MN
William R Holscher 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Minneapolis MN
Arnold W Holt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Ernest N Holt 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Moorhead MN
William J Holt 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A International Falls MN
Lyle O Hoosline 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sauk Center MN
Robert E Horne 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ McGrath MN
John Hosek 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Minneapolis MN
John J Hoyt 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Jacobson MN
David G Huber 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Arthur E Hujanen 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Embarrass MN
Louis B Hunfelt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
John P Huss HQ Co Div Trains Bayport MN
Allen J Ice 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Wayzata MN
Earl D Jacobson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Albert Lea MN
Alf H Jansen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Minneapolis MN
Milton Jenson 66th Arm Inf Bat Baudette MN
Marvin C Jobe 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Vernon Center MN
Arthur V Johnson 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Watkins MN
Clarence A Johnson 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Two Harbors MN
Clayton J Johnson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Henning MN
Earl G Johnson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Grand Marias MN
Marvin Johnson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Strathoona MN
Maynard E Johnson 66th Arm Inf Bat B Mabel MN
Roland J Johnson 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Minneapolis MN
Tauno R Johnson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Gilbert MN
Stanley E Jones 714th Tank Battalion CO B Virginia MN
Donovan W Jorgens 66th Arm Inf Bat Fergus Falls MN
Michael A Jugovich 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Buhl MN
Louis Jurek 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Minneapolis MN
Victor A Kappel 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A St Joseph MN
Adrian C Kaus 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Blue Earth MN
Howard L Keller 66th Arm Inf Bat A Austin MN
John W Kelly 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B St Paul MN
Eugene A Kibiatowicz 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Owatonna MN
Robert H Kimball 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Canton MN
McKinley D Kinghorn 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Redby MN
Warren C Kirsch 714th Tank Battalion CO B McGregor MN
Aimo U Kivipelto 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Ely MN
Elmer R Kjellberg 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Minneapolis MN
Merrill H Klassy 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Minneapolis MN
John W Klippness 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Koochiching MN
Guatave H Klose 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
William A Kluver 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Raymond MN
Herman W Knuppel 152nd Arm Signal Co Aitkin MN
Raymond A Koeing 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Swanville MN
Donald Kohn 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Gibbon MN
Reino E Koivisto 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C East Lake MN
Kermit A Kompelien 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Pinecreek MN
John T Kopponen 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Menagha MN
Carl Koscielniak 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Hillman MN
Earl H Kramer 714th Tank Battalion CO D North Mankota MN
Earl R Kramer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Wells MN
Wallace M Kramer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Victor E Krueger 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Finlayson MN
Raymond F Kuehn 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Loretto MN
Michael S Kuiawinski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Blackduck MN
Wesley R Kurckman 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Renville MN
John Kutchen HQ Co Military Police Plat Togo MN
James F La Patka 66th Arm Inf Bat B N Virginia MN
Edwin R Laaksonen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cloquet MN
Edwin J Lahti 152nd Arm Signal Co Mountain Iron MN
Erling A Lange 66th Arm Inf Bat B New Ulm MN
Julian T Langseth 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Fergus Falls MN
Einer J Lapic 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hopkins MN
Martin E Larkey 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Bert M Larsen 66th Arm Inf Bat A Harlem MN
Lloyd A Larsen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lake Benton MN
Chester A Larson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Rush City MN
Gordan W Larson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Willmar MN
Helge A Larson 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Red Lake Falls MN
Jack F Larson 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Sandstone MN
Norman L Larson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Cloquet MN
William A Larson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Minneapolis MN
Erling R Laumb 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Caledonia MN
Francis W Lavacot 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A St Paul MN
Leo Lazinski 66th Arm Inf Bat Minneapolis MN
Clifford A LeMay 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Duluth MN
Jack E Leicher 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Minneapolis MN
Walter J Lemanski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C St Paul MN
John N Lewanooski 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A St Paul MN
George W Lezer 66th Arm Inf Bat Sauk Rapids MN
Veikko W Lintula 714th Tank Battalion CO C Eveleth MN
Herman F Lochner 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pierz MN
Walter M Locks 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bemdisi MN
Walter A Lockway 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Brooten MN
Clem D Logan 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Medic Detachment Wells MN
Donald G Loth 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Minneapolis MN
Douglas K Loth 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Minneapolis MN
Harry R Lucas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Peguot Lakes MN
Clarence F Luedemann 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Indianapolis MN
Henry A Luhning 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Ottertail MN
Raymond D Lydon 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Garfield Maahs 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Prinsburg MN
Frank Marnnich 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Duluth MN
Martin Martichuski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Denham MN
Leo W Maurer 66th Arm Inf Bat A Pierz MN
Chester A Mayberry 66th Arm Inf Bat Minneapolis MN
Edmund R Mayland 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Thomas A McAdams 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Rochester MN
Horace I McAllister HQ Co Div Trains Richville MN
Jack H McClellan 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Patrick W McEachern 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Monticello MN
Corbie V McFarland 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Austin MN
Donald F McIntyre HQ / HQ Bat Div Art St Paul MN
Daniel V McMillan 495th Arm Fd Art Bat St Peter MN
Robert E McMillen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Purdy MN
Joseph W McMonagle 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Vernon Center MN
Lewis E McNeill Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Lester A Mead 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Willmar MN
John T Mee 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Arthur O Merrell 714th Tank Battalion CO C Swanville MN
Lester E Mershon 152nd Arm Signal Co Villard MN
Donald E Meyer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Fairmont MN
Emil J Meyer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Willmar MN
Herbert E Meyer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Wells MN
Robert J Meyerding 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co St Paul MN
Anthony J Miller 714th Tank Battalion HQ Minneapolis MN
Harry Misencik 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Minneapolis MN
Raymond F Mixa 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Montgomery MN
Joseph G Morgan 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Mankato MN
Henry L Moritko 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Minneapolis MN
James G Mowry 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Blackberry MN
Eugene B Munkwitz 56th Arm Inf Bat Proctor MN
Chester H Nacey 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Minneapolis MN
Floyd N Nay 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Lake Bronson MN
Clinton Nelson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat St Paul MN
Donald J Nelson 714th Tank Battalion CO B Annandale MN
Edwin L Nelson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Big Fork MN
Harry A Nelson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Strathcona MN
Edward L Nemgar HQ Co 12th Arm Div Eveleth MN
George Neubauer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Boney MN
Erwin D Newton 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Minneapolis MN
Jack L Nienaber 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Raymond G Ninefeldt 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Mahtowa MN
Chester L Noggle 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B St Cloud MN
Ivan B Noggle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Oscar N Norgord 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Bovey MN
Reuben A North 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Cekato MN
Walter C North 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cokato MN
Clifford Noyes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Erskine MN
Donald L Nutting 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Francis W O'Keefe 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Willmar MN
Harold N Oakes Jr 714th Tank Battalion CO B Spring Grove MN
Charles A Olson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mahnomen MN
Charles B Olson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rush City MN
Chester O Olson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Wheaton MN
Donald B Olson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Wining MN
Harley R Olson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Rush City MN
Robert C Olson 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Minneapolis MN
Russell E Olson 152nd Arm Signal Co Kelliher MN
Edward F Ortiz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery St Louis Park MN
Vincent W Osowski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Oslo MN
Dana C Otos 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Minneapolis MN
Adrian H Otten 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Buffalo MN
Lloyd B Otterdahl 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Minneapolis MN
Norman R Ourada 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Lucan MN
William A Paavola 66th Arm Inf Bat B Gheen MN
John Paciorek 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Robert F Paggen 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Minneapolis MN
Donald D Palmer HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Minneapolis MN
Gordon W Pappas HQ Co Div Band Duluth MN
Henry K Paulson HQ Co Military Police Plat Two Harbors MN
Roger D Pearson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Osakis MN
Phillip A Pelkey 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A New London MN
George E Pelland 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ International Falls MN
John E Perpich 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Hobbing MN
John E Perry 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Victor J Perushek 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ely MN
Carl F Petersen 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat St Paul MN
Gerald F Petersen 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Willmar MN
Glenn M Peterson HQ Co Military Police Plat Duluth MN
Lawrence W Peterson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Roseau MN
Lester O Peterson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Osakis MN
Milo C Peterson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Madelia MN
William A Peterson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bricelyn MN
Michael J Petrucci 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B St Paul MN
Lawrence J Philipp HQ / HQ Bat Div Art St Paul MN
Peter J Picek 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cook MN
George J Picka 66th Arm Inf Bat A LaCenter MN
Virgil N Piculell HQ Co Combat Com B Stillwater MN
Donald R Polla 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Duluth MN
Raymond J Porter 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Bird Island MN
Herbert J Price 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Little Falls MN
Peter F Prijatel HQ Co 12th Arm Div Ely MN
John J Pulczinski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Green Bush MN
Hector Quertin 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Little Falls MN
Richard C Raddatz 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Redwood Falls MN
Nels E Rasky 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Chislholm MN
James R Rasmussen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minneapolis MN
Harlan J Rear 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Robert R Reed 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A St Paul MN
Edgar A Rehder 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Shakopee MN
Lee E Reinke 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Vernon Center MN
Floyd B Rensink 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Slayton MN
Fred B Rick 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Stephen J Rieschl 23rd Tank Battalion CO A N Minneapolis MN
Clarence V Rignwelski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Henry Z Rigstad 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Skime MN
Richard E Ristau 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Osakis MN
Albert P Rivette 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Little Sauk MN
William J Rix 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Fergus Falls MN
William S Robertson 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co St Paul MN
Arthur J Rodahl 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Duluth MN
William Roloff 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Braham MN
John A Roselli 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Buhl MN
Ervin S Rosenau 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat New Ulm MN
Mark D Rosenqvist 23rd Tank Battalion HQ Minneapolis MN
Stanley J Rosenthal 152nd Arm Signal Co Perham MN
Keith J Rother 714th Tank Battalion CO D Minneapolis MN
LeRoy W Ruffcorn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Wyoming MN
Leroy W Ruffcorn HQ Co Div Quartermaster Wyoming MN
Bruce H Ruffing 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Wells MN
Lawrence W Rugland 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Ross MN
Leslie C Rush 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Earl T Sabin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Blue Carth MN
Sherman Sadowsky 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Keith C Sanberg 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Excelsior MN
Bennie M Sanders 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Grand Rapids MN
Melvin Satz 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Minneapolis MN
Donald M Schafer HQ Forward Echelon Houston MN
Adolph W Scheller 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A St Paul MN
Raymond J Schimanski 66th Arm Inf Bat B St Cloud MN
Edward S Schipritt 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat LeCenter MN
Frank G Schleifer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Donald A Schleman 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Appleton MN
Carl H Schmaltz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A St Paul MN
Jacque A Schmit 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat St Paul MN
Raymond J Schoenecker 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B St Cloud MN
John V Schraut 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Pierz MN
Alford Schuft 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Stewart MN
Carl H Schultz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat St Paul MN
Schultz 66th Arm Inf Bat St Paul MN
Richard A Schwab 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Tony F Schweiger 714th Tank Battalion CO B Keewatin MN
Marvin B Seltun 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Alden MN
Martin J Senezek 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Sauk Rapids MN
John E Sewell 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Walker MN
Roger W Sharp 152nd Arm Signal Co Alexandria MN
Van E Shelton 66th Arm Inf Bat Pine River MN
Denis J Sherry 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B St Cloud MN
Raymond O Sherry HQ Rear Echelon Minneapolis MN
Harvey B Shoemaker 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Alexandria MN
Gerald Silver HQ / HQ Bat Div Art S Minneapolis MN
Luther V Simenson 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Shevlin MN
Eugene W Smasal 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Louis Park MN
Charles W Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Merton G Smith 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Minneapolis MN
Norman C Smith 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Minneapolis MN
Clifford D Snyder 56th Arm Inf Bat Blue Earth MN
John F Speedy Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Minneapolis MN
Lawrence J Sprenger 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F New Ulm MN
Samuel F St John 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C St Paul MN
Allen E Starch 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C LaCrescent MN
James A Steeber 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Minneapolis MN
James B Stelflug 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Alexandria MN
Glenn L Stenberg 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Cass Lake MN
John J Stepan 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Soudan MN
Eric A Stern 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ N Minneapolis MN
Henry E Stoe 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Badger MN
John Strong 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Redby MN
Merle W Strout 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bangor MN
James G Strulil 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Olivian MN
Philbert B Suchy 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Fergus Falls MN
Raymond M Sullivan 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Minneapolis MN
Kenneth L Sundberg 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Brainerd MN
Hugo E Sunell 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Squawlake MN
Wilmer E Surface 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D St Vincent MN
Bertil P Swenson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B St Cloud MN
Eldon C Swenson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Minneapolis MN
Kenneth O Tangen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Fosston MN
Richard A Tarte 66th Arm Inf Bat B St Paul MN
Jack A Taylor 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Medic Detachment Minneapolis MN
Mark Terry 17th Arm Inf Bat Medic Co St Paul MN
Ralph A Thedans 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Currie MN
Arnold L Thompson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rosseau MN
William E Thuringer 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Ernest F Tiede 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Ada MN
Clarence C Tomczik 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ North St Cloud MN
Gerald O Torgerson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Lenesboro MN
Gordob E Tornquist 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Minneapolis MN
Stephen F Tratnik 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Ely MN
Alex S Trout 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Gaylord MN
John D Tuthill 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Owatonna MN
Clarence C Tuura 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Cloquet MN
Jerry Tvrdick 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Alexandria MN
Jack E Vaughn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ N Minneapolis MN
Wilfred C Viitala 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Mountain Iron MN
Walter R Waage 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Alexandria MN
Donald E Walden 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Willmar MN
Elvin O Waldof HQ Co Combat Com B Minneapolis MN
Herbert J Walker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B St Paul MN
Donald Q Walton 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Unity MN
Robert G Warndahl 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Shafer MN
Clarence L Warner 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Brainerd MN
Walter L Welk 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Two Harbors MN
Clarence A Wells 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Paul MN
Eldore H Wendt 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Amboy MN
Leo F Wenish 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Springfield MN
Harry A Weseloh 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Buffalo Lake MN
Reinhardt A Wessel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Truman MN
Stanley G Wigand 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Henderson MN
Clifford G Wilson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ West Concord MN
Vernal Winjo 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Milan MN
Charles A Witham 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Nisswa MN
Peter Wlazak 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Foley MN
Newton Z Wolpert 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Minneapolis MN
George Wong 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Mankato MN
Ira A Yates 714th Tank Battalion CO C Clarissa MN
Joseph M Yurisich 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Duluth MN
Leo J Zieglmeier 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Cold Springs MN