12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

102 results for ID

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Willis P Ackerman 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C New Plymouth ID
Carmello Amato 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Wallace ID
Kermit Andersen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Blackfoot ID
Robert L Ashton 714th Tank Battalion HQ Pocatello ID
Frank R Ball 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Bevill ID
Monroe Bannock 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Blackfoot ID
Leroy L Bauer 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sugar City ID
George M Bean 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Tenton City ID
Virl H Birch 66th Arm Inf Bat B Anthony ID
Robert B Bishop 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Coeur d'Alene ID
George H Boone 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Juliaetta ID
John R Bowers 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Caldwell ID
Garth P Bybee 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Thornton ID
Alfred H Carlson HQ Rear Echelon Rexburg ID
Clint A Carroll 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Couer d'Alene ID
Marvin F Clark 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Georgetown ID
Eilas W Cook 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ St Anthony ID
Charles A Cooper 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Orofino ID
Golden R Crystal 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Rigby ID
Eldon D Curr 66th Arm Inf Bat Chester ID
Raymond L Curtis 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Pocatello ID
Alfred J Cutler 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Pocatello ID
Frank C Davidson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Boise ID
Matthew J Deary 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Grandview ID
Richard J Denton 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Pocatello ID
Charles M Dixon 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Chester ID
Earl L Dredge 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Idaho Falls ID
Howard M Fiscus 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Potlatch ID
Elmer Fox 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Files ID
Carlyle Gambling 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Mont Peleir ID
Eliot Gilchrist 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Roberts ID
Herbert L Gray 714th Tank Battalion CO B Rathdru ID
William B Groves 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Jerome ID
Franklin D Haight 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A St Anthony ID
Blaine Hall 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Lorenzo ID
George Holmes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Monpelier ID
Edward G Howell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ashton ID
Warren R Huff 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B St Anthony ID
Douglas H Humphrey 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ashton ID
Lloyd W Hyde 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Downey ID
Vernon W Ireland 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Deary ID
Clifford I Jackson 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Pocatello ID
John E Jessick 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Hayden Lake ID
Raymond D Jolley 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bruley ID
Walter V Kelly Jr 714th Tank Battalion CO A American Falls ID
Charles H Kidwell 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Atlanta ID
John E Kinghorn 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Ridby ID
Morris Lake 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Downey ID
Lawrence B Landon 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Boise ID
Ralph V Lattig 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Couer d Alene ID
Clawson Leavitt 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Pocatello ID
Robert A Lee 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Coeur'd Alene ID
Robert E Lee 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Sandpoint ID
Thomas K Lewis 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Pocatello ID
George W Light 56th Arm Inf Bat CO B St Maries ID
Wilbur O MIller 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Juliaetta ID
Carl E Marotz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ashton ID
Melvin E Mather 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Caldwell ID
Harold Eugene Mayes 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Boise ID
Harold F Mayes 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Boise ID
John J McCord 17th Arm Inf Bat HQ Company Ashton ID
Robert L McCracken Jr 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Twin Falls ID
Donald D McGary 66th Arm Inf Bat B Shelley ID
Jack McLaughlin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Montpelier ID
Theodore J Michels 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Orofino ID
William H Mitchell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Blackfoot ID
Willie H Mitchell 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Hagerman ID
John V Mizsak 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Lewiston ID
Walter F Moore 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Orofino ID
Jack D Morrison HQ Co Combat Com B Pocatello ID
Wesley W Oja 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Orofina ID
Seth T Oliver 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pocatello ID
Albert J Osterberg 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Putlatch ID
Edgar E Parkins HQ Co 12th Arm Div Lapwai ID
Edward N Peck 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Shelley ID
Archie R Pell 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Kooskia ID
Clyde S Peterson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A St Anthony ID
Delbert K Peterson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Idaho Falls ID
Lee M Peterson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Idaho Falls ID
Thomas R Peterson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Terreton ID
Clarence A Rinehart 495th Arm Fd Art Bat St Anthony ID
Harry K Robbins 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Rigby ID
Charles W Ruble 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Kamish ID
Edward P Schenk 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Ruport ID
Raymond A Schlader 66th Arm Inf Bat A Orofino ID
Morgan E Seeley 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Chester ID
Pierre M Servel 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Pocatello ID
Thomas L Smith 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Grangeville ID
Charles Snider 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Roberts ID
Ross Sovereign 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Blackfoot ID
Wesley R Steffensen 66th Arm Inf Bat C Blackfoot ID
Keith G Stinger 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A McCammon ID
Earl M Stock 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Newdale ID
Joseph C Teeples 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Lava Hot Springs ID
Eugene W Thomas 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Blackfoot ID
George W Thompson 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Moscow ID
C Thurman HQ Co Combat Com A Idaho Falls ID
William Todd 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Lewiston ID
William R Valentine 66th Arm Inf Bat Pocatello ID
Arlo J Ward 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Rexburg ID
Ross Weekes 66th Arm Inf Bat Thornton ID
Dewey A West 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Soda Springs ID