12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

158 results for CT

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Edward A Adams 66th Arm Inf Bat C Hartford CT
Robert J Allen HQ Co Combat Com B Hartford CT
John F Anderson 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hartford CT
Charles J Atashian 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Britain CT
William H August 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Willimantic CT
Harry V Baker 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Waterford CT
Raymond F Baker 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Putnam CT
Elliot Baron 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C New Britain CT
Alfred H Bernstein 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Milford CT
Henry N Biette 714th Tank Battalion Service Co New Britain CT
Samuel Birnbaum 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Britain CT
Kenneth R Bondeson 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Bridgeport CT
Henry S Bonzak 66th Arm Inf Bat New Britain CT
William J Booth 66th Arm Inf Bat C CT
Pasquale J Brancieri 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C W Hartford CT
Benjamin L Brown 66th Arm Inf Bat Redding CT
Angelo C Brunelli 66th Arm Inf Bat Waterbury CT
George Bruno 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Torrington CT
James V Buccino 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C New Haven CT
William Burba 66th Arm Inf Bat Colchester CT
Ronald D Burgess 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Uncasville CT
Edmund V Burke 714th Tank Battalion HQ Waterbury CT
Thomas J Campbell 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A West Hartford CT
George C Carter 66th Arm Inf Bat Stratford CT
William J Casey 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B W Hartford CT
Armand L Chapron 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Rocky Hill CT
Joseph H Chasse 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hartford CT
Edward T Chmiel 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Colchester CT
William M Christiana 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Hartford CT
John S Chudzik 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Hartford CT
Coons HQ Co Div Quartermaster East Granby CT
Arthur L Corsaletti 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B New Britain CT
John J Costello 66th Arm Inf Bat Hampen CT
Bertram H Cowles 495th Arm Fd Art Bat E Gramby CT
Sumner Crawford 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Newington CT
James E Curry 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Cornwall Bridge CT
Walter E Damuck 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO West Haven CT
Thomas M Davis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Manchester CT
William DelPriore 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Waterford CT
John P Devine 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Bridgeport CT
Guido DiNicola 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Winsted CT
Clifford H Dowler 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hartford CT
Richard J Dudek 66th Arm Inf Bat Meriden CT
Francis C Duncan 66th Arm Inf Bat C Bristol CT
Wilbur L Duxbury 714th Tank Battalion CO A Middleburg CT
Richard G Elrick 66th Arm Inf Bat C Wehtersfield CT
Kenneth Ericson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Ne Britain CT
Geza J Evan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Trumbull CT
Andrew A Fafrak 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Stafford Springs CT
Bruce J Farrell 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C New Haven CT
Edward F Faulkner Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B West Hartford CT
Andrew Findlay 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bridgeport CT
William T Flannery 66th Arm Inf Bat Greenwich CT
Raymond W Fosdick 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Oxford CT
Nicholas L Franco 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Hartford CT
Taft Furlong 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Fairfield CT
Samuel A Gerrior 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Wakefield CT
Victor V Gingolaski 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bridgeport CT
Christo Greene 66th Arm Inf Bat Southington CT
Salvatore A Guiliano HQ Co Div Band Middletown CT
Francis J Hammond 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Uncasville CT
Norman E Hanks 66th Arm Inf Bat Whompsonville CT
William Warren Harding 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Stratford CT
John Hightower 66th Arm Inf Bat Hartford CT
Saxonia M Hirsch 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Stonington CT
Whitney F Holland 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Bridgeport CT
Allen S Horowitz 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Marlboro CT
Edward C Hrostek 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Bridgeport CT
Roger W Hunt 66th Arm Inf Bat C Bristol CT
Charles W Huntley 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B East Hartford CT
Frank Karpus 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Bridgeport CT
William R Kennedy 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO New Milford CT
John Klimkowski 495th Arm Fd Art Bat New Haven CT
J Knoche HQ Co Combat Com A Bridgeport CT
John J Koceniak 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Stamford CT
Edlon H Kohler 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B New Haven CT
Thomas Kolan 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Bristol CT
Edward J Kordek 714th Tank Battalion CO B New Britain CT
John Kotos 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Stamford CT
Joseph L Kulak 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Britain CT
Leopold A Kusnierczak 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Bridgeport CT
Joseph Kuzub 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Wallingford CT
Eli Landau 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Jewett City CT
Louis Lapinski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Bridgeport CT
William R Livingston Jr 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Hartford CT
Frank Luzefski 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Wilcott CT
Judson E Marble 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Meridan CT
William J Matsen 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Stamford CT
Manuel D Maurao 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bridgeport CT
Elton H Maxwell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Norfolk CT
James V McGurn HQ Co Div Trains Plantsville CT
Harold F McIlroy 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Waterbury CT
John F McInerney 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Norwalk CT
Julius Medve 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Bridgeport CT
James Mennona 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Stamford CT
Joseph Mester 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Brdigeport CT
Henry R Moriarty 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Windsor CT
William J Nedwied 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Merrow CT
Frank J Nestico 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Bristol CT
Otto W Nimi 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Plainfield CT
Henry W Norko 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Bridgeport CT
Stephen Novak 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Stratford CT
Roger W O'Connell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Haven CT
William P Ogden 66th Arm Inf Bat Waterbury CT
Louis F Packnick 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Bridgeport CT
William C Peters 66th Arm Inf Bat Bridgeport CT
John J Petrucelli HQ Rear Echelon Meriden CT
Robert C Pilling 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Haven CT
Joseph Poleio 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Bridgeport CT
Charles Rachel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Windsor CT
Robert F Rice 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Old Saybrook CT
Philip E Richardson 572nd Air Warn Bat Staff Woodbury CT
John Roberts 17th Arm Inf Bat Meriden CT
Gerald C Roche 714th Tank Battalion CO C W Hartford CT
Edward F Rohlman 66th Arm Inf Bat Stratford CT
William Rosgen 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Winsted CT
Pete Rozasas 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Shelton CT
Joseph Ruggiero 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ellington CT
Anthony F Russo 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Derby CT
Joseph M Ryan 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B East Haven CT
Peter P Rzasaa 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Shelton CT
Kenneth C Sack 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Portland CT
Edward G Saller Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Hartford CT
Peter Schimakone 66th Arm Inf Bat Stratford CT
George J Schmaltz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Cromwell CT
Robert S Seaton 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Greenwhich CT
Angelo L Sebastian 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Bridgeport CT
Maurice L Sherry 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Hartford CT
Rinaldo Silverio 66th Arm Inf Bat New Britain CT
Woodrow W Sirois 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Collingsville CT
Howard C Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Waterford CT
Joseph W Smith 43rd Tank Battalion CO C Bridgeport CT
Robert F Smith 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Ansonia CT
Milton C Soderberg 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery West Hartford CT
Michael Sorbo 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Hamden CT
Vernon L Spellacy 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Lebanon CT
Orlando H Speranzini 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Derby CT
Casimir Srednicki 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Stratford CT
Earl Strickland 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Norwich CT
Peter V Swarin 714th Tank Battalion CO B Thomston CT
Alfred C Swingler 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Haven CT
Harold Tancos 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Bridgeport CT
George Tarasevich 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Bridgeport CT
Patsy Tipanelli 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Bridgeport CT
Alfred P Tirado 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Waterbury CT
David W Tobin 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C New Haven CT
Antonio T Tremaglio 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Waterbury CT
George C Tropeano 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Haven CT
Russell J Turgeon 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ New Britain CT
Henry Ulissi 714th Tank Battalion CO C New Britain CT
Sebastian A Vaneziano 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Waterbury CT
Joseph J Varga 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Bridgeport CT
Howard W Wassing 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Bridgeport CT
Donald R Williamson 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Bridgeport CT
Francis W Wilson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Naugatuck CT
Frank Wojcik 66th Arm Inf Bat C New Haven CT
George J Yarashis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Bristol CT
Henry F Zuraw 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Manchester CT