12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

103 results for CO

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Dean W Allen 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Alamosa CO
Thomas L Applegate 152nd Arm Signal Co Denver CO
Ralph Balent 714th Tank Battalion HQ Denver CO
Paul A Bates 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Denver CO
John J Bell HQ Co Div Band Rifle CO
Silbiano Bowian 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Walsenburg CO
Vernon J Brett 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Edwards CO
Ivan L Brown 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Canon City CO
Theodore N Brown 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Denver CO
Andres A Bueno 66th Arm Inf Bat A Denver CO
Leland E Busch 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Wheatridge CO
Fred Bustamante 66th Arm Inf Bat Longmont CO
Cecil C Butt Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat Denver CO
William Capra 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Denver CO
Felix S Castio 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Mauzeurola CO
Vernon H Chaffin 714th Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Longmont CO
Lee R Choate 152nd Arm Signal Co Denver CO
William E Confer 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Buena Vista CO
James B Coover 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Pueblo CO
William F Craig 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Cope CO
Samuel Dahmer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Denver CO
Ralph S Davis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Delta CO
James N Delaney 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Denver CO
James K Deuser 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Colorado Springs CO
May W Dexter 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Denver CO
Bernard J Donoher 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leadville CO
Clarence M Durant 714th Tank Battalion HQ Johnstown CO
Wesley Edwards 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Paonia CO
Eddie U Espinosa 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Serene CO
Robert J Ferguson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Henderson CO
Wesley B Ferguson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Commerce City CO
Theodore James Fillas 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Denver CO
William D Forsha 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Wiggins CO
William H Funke Jr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Ft Collins CO
Adolph Gallegos 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Segundo CO
John L Garcia 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Lewis CO
William P Goodall 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ CO Penrose CO
George W Goosman 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Denver CO
Walter R Heltenberg 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Otis CO
Donald L Hernandez 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Longmont CO
Stanley T Horacek 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Radium CO
Harvey A Houpt 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO C Longmont CO
Reuben Ickes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Akron CO
Eugene W Jaeger 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Cope CO
Carmen F Jaramillo 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Eirie CO
Robert Jeffrey 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Denver CO
Howard G Jesse 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Harrisburg CO
Henry F Klein 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Beulah CO
Henry R Kneale 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Eldorado Springs CO
Henry W Kurtz 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Denver CO
Doyle R Lareau 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Las Animas CO
Cecil V Lawrence 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Delta CO
Rudolph R Ley 66th Arm Inf Bat Eaton CO
Griff L Lingo 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Loveland CO
Ernest J Litty 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Sterling CO
Walter E Lockard 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Akron CO
Joe C Lopez 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Del Norte CO
Lloyd J Lundien 66th Arm Inf Bat C Genea CO
Dudley W MIller 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Pueblo CO
Sammy L Macstas Jr 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Denver CO
Joe P Madril 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Monte Vista CO
John B Maestas 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leadville CO
John D Maestas 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leadville CO
John N Maestas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Salida CO
John W McCafferty 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Ridgeway CO
Merril F McCarty 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Englewood CO
William W McCaw Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat B Denver CO
Glen W Meadows 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Monte Vista CO
Fred A Medina 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Delnote CO
Linus A Mese 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Ft Morgan CO
Herbert O Miracle 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Grand Junction CO
Manuel Mojica 495th Arm Fd Art Bat La Jara CO
Alfonso Montoya 66th Arm Inf Bat B Niwot CO
Randall H Muchow 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Otis CO
Charles E Nibblett 43rd Tank Battalion CO B Denver CO
Kenneth E Orr 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Kersey CO
Archie T Palmer 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Dillon CO
Kenneth W Peterson 66th Arm Inf Bat Ft Collins CO
Anton N Rask 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Denver CO
Tom Renteria 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Denver CO
John E Roche 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Leadville CO
Walter Rupp 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Loveland CO
Henry E Sanchez 23rd Tank Battalion CO B LaFayette CO
Frank G Sanders 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Minstrom CO
Adam Schiel 66th Arm Inf Bat C Sterling CO
William P Schmidt 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Akron CO
Sedgwick HQ Co Combat Com B Pueblo CO
Ludwig L Seme 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Leadville CO
Bud Skinner 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Denver CO
Lawrence E Stephens Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Lakewood CO
Elwood M Stiner 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Ouray CO
Robert W Straisheim 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Wheatridge CO
Lester H Thompson 66th Arm Inf Bat Lamar CO
Rudolf Thormahlen Jr 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Rocky Ford CO
Julias J Torres 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Salida CO
David Vialpando 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Farsita CO
Alvin Vigil 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Denver CO
Bennie Vigil 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Walsenburg CO
Jack A "Orbie" Walker 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Canon City CO
Clayton B Wilcoxson Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Denver CO
Homer D Wilks 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Olathe CO
Harold J Williams 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Grande Valley CO
Robert D Wilson 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Holly CO