12th Armored Division Roster

Search the Roster

Unit
Company
Name
Address
Back to search form ↑

294 results for Philadelphia, PA

Name ▲ Battalion Company City State
Esperio Alessandrini 714th Tank Battalion CO A Philadelphia PA
Lawrence Amsel 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Philadelphia PA
Charles J Anderson 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Philadelphia PA
Norman Aronson 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Leon D Auchmuty 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Philadelphia PA
Frederick E Beck Jr 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Philadelphia PA
John R Belleville 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Philadelphia PA
Anthony Bermeyer 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Philadelphia PA
Julius E Berstein HQ Forward Echelon Philadelphia PA
Julius J Bertman 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
William Bloch 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
David L Blyth 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Julius P Bodor 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Philadelphia PA
Dante E Bonatucci 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Fredrick J Bonfig 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Philadelphia PA
Lester S Borger 66th Arm Inf Bat C Philadelphia PA
Henry S Borie 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Samuel R Bozzi 134th Ord Maint Bat HQ Co Philadelphia PA
Raymond H Brown 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Raymond F Brownholtz 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Philadelphia PA
Vincent B Brownsey 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Philadelphia PA
Domenic M Bucci 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Richard R Burch 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Charles W Burns 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
James M Burns 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Philadelphia PA
Kenneth P Burns 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Philadelphia PA
Robert Cabbell 56th Arm Inf Bat CO D Philadelphia PA
Frank j Cahall 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Gabriel P Callahan Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat C Philadelphia PA
Philip T Carney 23rd Tank Battalion CO C Philadelphia PA
Charles C Carona 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Charles T Carroll HQ Rear Echelon Philadelphia PA
William A Carroll 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Anthony J Carsillo 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Charles Carson Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Robert J Carvell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Dominic J Cassell 66th Arm Inf Bat A Philadelphia PA
Cosmo Cassiano 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Seymour Chapman 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Max Chernow 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Willie E Chestnut 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Nello J Ciccone 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
William F Clark 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Thompson Clyde 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Louis Cohen 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Charles E Collins 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Charles D Collison HQ Co 12th Arm Div Philadelphia PA
Lawrence Consello 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Henry P Cooper 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Meyer S Cooperstein 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
William J Corbidge 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Philadelphia PA
William E Cosgrove 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Philadelphia PA
Joseph P Coyle 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Philadelphia PA
Alan B Creveling 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Michael D'Alessandro 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Joseph F D'Alessio 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Fiore D'Alfonso 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Edward J Daly 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Anthony J Delvescio 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
John L Devine 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Carmine G DiCocco 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Philadelphia PA
Bernard A Dougherty 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Philadelphia PA
Edward J Dougherty 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Thomas Dougherty 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Robert J Downey 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
James J Dunleavy 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
John F Dunn 714th Tank Battalion HQ Philadelphia PA
Leon Dworkin HQ Co Div Trains Philadelphia PA
Judson M Edwards 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Philadelphia PA
Wilbert Edwards 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Joseph E Ehrler 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Aaron A Eiferman 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
Morton S Falkow 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Richard T Farrell 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Anthony R Fascione 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Philadelphia PA
James R Finley 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
James J Fisher 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Philadelphia PA
George R Fleming 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
William P Flynn 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
John B Franzen 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Philadelphia PA
Merkel Friedman 66th Arm Inf Bat B Philadelphia PA
Joseph D Gallagher 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Rubin Gansky 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Eugene H Gantz 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Herman W Garlanger 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Philadelphia PA
Peter Garofolo 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
John A Gentile 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Arthur Gilles 66th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Joseph S Glinka 714th Tank Battalion Medic Detachment Philadelphia PA
Albert W Goldberg 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Arthur Goldberg 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Robert H Grenfel 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Edwards J Grohowski 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Thomas F Grubb 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
Arthur J Grugan 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Frank P Guckin 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
William J Guille HQ Co Div Trains Philadelphia PA
Leonard E Halpern 56th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Frank W Hamilton 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop D Philadelphia PA
Richard P Hamlin 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
William Hammond 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Edward W Harrison 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Harry J Havey 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Medic Detach Philadelphia PA
Stanley A Heiser 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Mark E Heisler 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
James E Heller 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
James N Hess 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Philadelphia PA
Clark A Hippensteel Jr HQ Rear Echelon Philadelphia PA
Joseph J Hofford 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat B Philadelphia PA
Robert E Hogan 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Ernest H Holmes 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Robert T Holroyd 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Philadelphia PA
Harry P Holz HQ Forward Echelon Philadelphia PA
William L Hopkins 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery B Philadelphia PA
Paul C Howell 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Michael Huculak HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Philadelphia PA
Albert G Iggi 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Marion Jackson 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Edward Jaffe 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
Joseph Jamack HQ Co Div Trains Philadelphia PA
George T Johnson 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
Lawrence Jumbo 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Edward F Jurkoesky 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Robert J Kain 66th Arm Inf Bat A Philadelphia PA
Richard J Kalies 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Edward F Kapalka 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Philadelphia PA
Arthur Kaplan 134th Ord Maint Bat Medic Detachment Philadelphia PA
Robert J Kardon 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
John W Kern 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
William A Keys 43rd Tank Battalion Service Co Philadelphia PA
Bernard Kilfeather 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Jack M King 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Philadelphia PA
William E Kinsler 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
George B Knabb 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
John K Kobylinski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Philadelphia PA
Stephen Komraus 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Stephen J Kotyk Jr 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Raymond Kraft 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Paul L Krause 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Philadelphia PA
George A Krushauskas 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Philadelphia PA
George P Kurtz 43rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Philadelphia PA
Henry R Landis 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Philadelphia PA
Francis A Larthey 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
John R Lehn 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
John Lerarid 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Edward I Leshner 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop F Philadelphia PA
Harold Levison 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Philadelphia PA
Richard Levy 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Monthy A Lis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Frederick F Littlewood 494th Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Philadelphia PA
Thomas Long 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Joseph V Lopresti 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Medic Detachment Philadelphia PA
Joseph W Lory 23rd Tank Battalion Service Co Philadelphia PA
Arthur F MacIver 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
Robert J MacWilliams 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Philadelphia PA
Vincent O Macinelli 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Charles A Magee Jr 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Philadelphia PA
John J Magee 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Philadelphia PA
John A Major 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Philadelphia PA
Andrew J March 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Bernard S Marion 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Philadelphia PA
Nicholas J Marro 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Anthony J Marturano 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
Ralph J Mascaro 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Edgar W Massey 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
David Matter 66th Arm Inf Bat A Philadelphia PA
Richard N Mauger 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Albert J Mayer 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat C Philadelphia PA
Thomas J McCartney 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
James H McCormick 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Howard R McCornick 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Robert J McGonagle 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery D Philadelphia PA
William J McHugh 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Philadelphia PA
Robert J McKee 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
William F McLaughlin Jr HQ Co 12th Arm Div Philadelphia PA
Joseph Melchiorre 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Bernard Mezey 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
Anthony T Mieczkowski 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Philadelphia PA
John Mihalik 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Bat A Philadelphia PA
Donald Miller 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Philadelphia PA
Edmond R Miller 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Herbert W Miller 66th Arm Inf Bat A Philadelphia PA
Robert E Miller 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Philadelphia PA
Harold S Milstein HQ Co Military Police Plat Philadelphia PA
John F Misina 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Charles V Mohan Jr 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Elwood W Mondelblatt 66th Arm Inf Bat C Philadelphia PA
Raymond A Mongelluzzo 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Philadelphia PA
Thomas J Monteith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Lawrence T Moore 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Moorhatch Moorhatch 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Charles E Morris HQ Co 12th Arm Div Philadelphia PA
Louis Moskoff 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Stanley E Myers 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
Casimiro Navas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
James J Naylor 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Philadelphia PA
James W Nicola 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery A Philadelphia PA
Andrew W Nix 17th Arm Inf Bat Co D Philadelphia PA
Thomas H O'Malley 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Bertram Ottenberg 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
Michael J Palladino HQ / HQ Bat Div Art Philadelphia PA
Angelo Pantellas 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Frank F Papa Jr 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Mitchell G Pappas 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Warren H Patterson 23rd Tank Battalion CO A Philadelphia PA
George W Patton 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Michael A Peluso 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Irving Penn 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Robert E Pernie 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Joseph J Peterman 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Philadelphia PA
Charles L Peters 134th Ord Maint Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Vincent C Piccurelli 66th Arm Inf Bat A Philadelphia PA
Michael A Pilla 82nd Arm Medic Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Michael B Pills HQ Rear Echelon Philadelphia PA
Joseph D Posner 23rd Tank Battalion HQ CO Philadelphia PA
John X Poulos 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Philadelphia PA
Francis F Ready 119th Arm Engineer Bat CO C Philadelphia PA
Tony V Ricciardi 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Philadelphia PA
Mathew J Riordan 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop E Philadelphia PA
Frederick A Robinson HQ Rear Echelon Philadelphia PA
Edwin Roman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Paul E Romberger 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Samuel L Rovner 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Philadelphia PA
Warren C Rugh 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Walter J Rush 17th Arm Inf Bat Co A Philadelphia PA
Frank F Ryan 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Bernard L Sackett HQ Spec Service Philadelphia PA
Robert W Safrin 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Paul H Santee 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Philadelphia PA
Leon D Sarkis 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Stanley E Savitsky 23rd Tank Battalion CO B Philadelphia PA
Bernard Schlecker 82nd Arm Medic Bat HQ Co Philadelphia PA
John W Schoen HQ Co 12th Arm Div Philadelphia PA
Nicholas F Schulgen 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Kjell G Schultz 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Morris Schultz 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
Robert Schwartz 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Peter A Sedalis 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Joseph S Sedlacek 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Philadelphia PA
George W Seigle 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Leo J Sharkey Jr HQ Co 12th Arm Div Philadelphia PA
Philip M Shickman 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
William Shor 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Francis G Simmonds 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Edward S Siravo 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Philadelphia PA
Clayton J Smith 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
David A Smith 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Elwood W Smith Jr 152nd Arm Signal Co Philadelphia PA
Harry Solomon 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Philadelphia PA
Louis O Sorkin HQ Co Div Band Philadelphia PA
Stanley J Sqramkowski 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Philadelphia PA
G Stalker HQ Co Combat Com A Philadelphia PA
Michael Stasky 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Bernard S Stern 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Squadron HQ Philadelphia PA
Arthur W Stettler 134th Ord Maint Bat Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
David C Sullivan 714th Tank Battalion Service Co Philadelphia PA
Joseph Syrnick 134th Ord Maint Bat CO B Philadelphia PA
Anthony Szczepanski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
George E Thiel 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
John W Thompson 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Stanley M Tomcza 23rd Tank Battalion CO D Philadelphia PA
Sol Tonitzky 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Eugene M Travis 92nd Cav Recon Sqd HQ & Serv Troop Philadelphia PA
Paul Turk 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery B Philadelphia PA
Donald A Ungerer 714th Tank Battalion CO C Philadelphia PA
Robert A Vogan 572nd Air Warn Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Nicholas F Vollova HQ Co Div Trains Philadelphia PA
Nelson Wax 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Leonard Waxler 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
William L Wehr 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Charles C Weiler 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
William S Weldon 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Battery Philadelphia PA
Paul J Welsh 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
William G Whitehead 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Robert Willard Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat A Philadelphia PA
John R Williams 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop A Philadelphia PA
Willie Williams Jr 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Linwood W Wilson 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
William S Winkler 17th Arm Inf Bat Serv Co Philadelphia PA
Harvey G Winnix 66th Arm Inf Bat Philadelphia PA
Edward L Wittenberger 56th Arm Inf Bat HQ Philadelphia PA
Fred C Wolf 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop B Philadelphia PA
Matthew J Woltman 92nd Cav Recon Sqd Troop C Philadelphia PA
Joseph T Wood 66th Arm Inf Bat C Philadelphia PA
Richard J Wootten 495th Arm Fd Art Bat Philadelphia PA
Sigmund P Wortkowski 17th Arm Inf Bat Co C Philadelphia PA
Paul W Wright 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Philadelphia PA
John Zeilmann 494th Arm Fd Art Bat Serv Bat Philadelphia PA
Thaddeus W Zembrsuwaki 17th Arm Inf Bat Co B Philadelphia PA
Joseph W Ziccardi 572nd Air Warn Bat Battery C Philadelphia PA
John J Ziegler 134th Ord Maint Bat CO A Philadelphia PA
Albert E Zillier 119th Arm Engineer Bat HQ CO Philadelphia PA
Andrew C Zupkusky 66th Arm Inf Bat C Philadelphia PA
Walter T Zwolinski 493rd Arm Fd Art Bat HQ Bat Philadelphia PA